Republic Day Gallantry and Other Defence Decorations

On the eve of the 60th Republic Day, President Mrs Pratibha Devisingh Patil approved awards of 428 gallantry and other Defence decorations to Armed Forces personnel and others. This included nine Ashoka Chakra, 13 Kirti Chakra, one bar to Shaurya Chakra, 30 Shaurya Chakra, 91 Sena Medals (Gallantry), one bar to Nao Sena Medal (Gallantry), four Nao Sena Medals (Gallantry), one Bar to vayu Sena Medal (Gallantry), four Vayu Sena Medals (Gallantry), 29 Param Vishisht Seva Medals, two Uttam Yudh Seva Medals, one bar to Ati Vishisht Seva Medal, 50 Ati Vishisht Seva Medals, five Yudh Seva Medals, two bar to Vishisht Seva Medals, 122 Vishisht Seva Medals, one bar to Sena Medal (Devotion to Duty), 40 Sena Medals (Devotion to Duty), eight Nao Sena Medals (Devotion to Duty) and 14 Vayu Sena Medals (Devotion to Duty). The list of awards and decorations also included two Tatrakshak Medals (Gallantry), three Takrakshak Medals (Meritorious Service) and 49 Mention-in-Despatches.
On January 26, the President conferred 11 Ashok Chakra Awards, including two announced earlier on August 15 last year to Asstt. Commandant Pramod Kumar Satapathy, Special Operation Group, Orissa State Armed Police (posthumous) and Mr R P Diengdoh, Meghalaya Police (posthumous).

The full list of the recipients is as follows:-

Ashoka Chakra

IC-45618 COLONEL JOJAN THOMAS JAT REGIMENT / 45 RASHTRIYA RIFLES (POSTHUMOUS)

SHRI MOHAN CHAND SHARMA INSPECTOR, DELHI POLICE (POSTHUMOUS)

13621503 HAVILDAR BAHADUR SINGH BOHRA 10TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES) (POSTHUMOUS)

SHRI HEMANT KAMLAKAR KARKARE, JOINT COMMISSIONER OF POLICE, MAHARASHTRA POLICE (POSTHUMOUS)

SHRI ASHOK MARUTRAO KAMTE, ADDL. COMMISSIONER OF POLICE, MAHARASHTRA POLICE (POSTHUMOUS)

SHRI VIJAY SHAHADEV SALASKAR, INSPECTOR, ANTI EXTORTION CELL OF CRIME BRANCH, MAHARASHTRA POLICE (POSTHUMOUS)

SHRI TUKARAM GOPAL OMBALE, ASSTT. SUB-INSPECTOR OF POLICE, MAHARASHTRA POLICE (POSTHUMOUS)

IC-58660 MAJOR SANDEEP UNNIKRISHNAN BIHAR REGIMENT / 51 SPECIAL ACTION GROUP (NSG) (POSTHUMOUS)

4073611 HAVILDAR GAJENDER SINGH PARACHUTE REGIMENT/51 SPECIAL ACTION GROUP (NSG) (POSTHUMOUS)

 

Kirti Chakra

IC-52871 LIEUTENANT COLONEL SAURABH SINGH SHEKHAWAT, SHAURYA CHAKRA, SM, VSM, 21 PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)

IC-53634 LIEUTENANT COLONEL OSIRIS DAS, KUMAON REGIMENT / 13 RASHTRIYA RIFLES

IC-63488 CAPTAIN ZALA AJITKUMAR ARSHIBHAI, 2 PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)

SS-40547 CAPTAIN PARAS LIMBOO ASSAM REGIMENT / 59 RASHTRIYA RIFLES

JC-412922 SUBEDAR INDRA BAHADUR PUN 4 PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)

2791244 HAVILDAR RALE SANTOSH TANAJI MARATHA LIGHT INFANTRY / 56 RASHTRIYA RIFLES

4364533 NAIK TAPE YAJO 1 ASSAM REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS)

SHRI NITYA NANDA BORA, LOCO PILOT IN-CHARGE OF THE PILOT SPECIAL, MINISTRY OF RAILWAYS (POSTHUMOUS)

15318999 SAPPER V SATHISH CORPS OF ENGINEERS/51 SPECIAL ACTION GROUP (NSG)

SHRI ARUN RAGHONATH CHITTE, POLICE CONSTABLE, ANTI EXTORTION CELL OF CRIME BRANCH, MAHARASHTRA POLICE (POSTHUMOUS)

SHRI AMBADAS RAMCHANDRA POWAR, POLICE CONSTABLE, SECURITY BRANCH, P-I, MAHARASHTRA POLICE (POSTHUMOUS)

SHRI SASHANK CHANDRASEN SHINDE, POLICE INSPECTOR, MAHARASHTRA POLICE (POSTHUMOUS)

SHRI MUKESH BHIKAJI JADHAV, HOME GUARD, MAHARASHTRA (POSTHUMOUS)

 

Bar to Shaurya Chakra

GS-108767W OPERATOR EXCAVATING MACHINERY-II ZALIM SINGH, SHAURYA CHAKRA, BORDER ROADS ORGANISATION (POSTHUMOUS)

 

Shaurya Chakra

IC-55535 MAJOR RAJESH SINGH, SM, RAJPUTANA RIFLES / 18 RASHTRIYA RIFLES

IC-59235 MAJOR AMIT SLATHIA, 11 BRIGADE OF THE GUARDS

IC-60439 MAJOR CHIRAG SINGH BARAK MECHANISED INFANTRY / 24 ASSAM RIFLES

IC-60843 MAJOR SRINIVASAN VIKRAM CHERIAN, GARHWAL RIFLES / 14 RASHTRIYA RIFLES

IC-61732 MAJOR RAMAN YADAV MECHANISED INFANTRY / 42 RASHTRIYA RIFLES

IC-65357 MAJOR VIJAYANT CHAUHAN ARMY SERVICE CORPS / 57 RASHTRIYA RIFLES

SC-00137 MAJOR RAJINDER KUMAR SHARMA GRENADIERS / 32 ASSAM RIFLES

IC-65706 CAPTAIN KULDEEP RAJ, 21 JAT REGIMENT

IC-67186 CAPTAIN ANIL DHIMAN REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY/268 FIELD REGIMENT

IC-67443 CAPTAIN R BALAKARTHIK 10 PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)

IC-67664 CAPTAIN RAVINDER SINGH, 11 JAT REGIMENT

SS-42418 LIEUTENANT PRASHANT SIWACH 10 PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)

JC-520181 SUBEDAR DHIAN SINGH DOGRA REGIMENT / 20 RASHTRIYA RIFLES, (POSTHUMOUS)

4184821 HAVILDAR TRIBHAWAN SINGH 10 PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)

13753884 LANCE HAVILDAR AZIZ MOHD 20 JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES (POSTHUMOUS)

3189649 NAIK SUKHVIR, JAT REGIMENT / 45 RASHTRIYA RIFLES

2998941 LANCE NAIK BANAI SINGH GURJAR, 22 RAJPUT REGIMENT

3199037 SEPOY SUNNY TOMAR, JAT REGIMENT/45 RASHTRIYA RIFLES

4579259 SEPOY RAVINDER SHARMA, 12 MAHAR REGIMENT

G/5008845 RIFLEMAN THOUDAM SUNIL SINGH 32 ASSAM RIFLES

PRAVEEN KUMAR, SEA-I CD-II 132949-H

GROUP CAPTAIN SURYAKANT CHINTAMN CHAFEKAR (17013) FLYING (PILOT)

GS-172264M SUPERINTENDENT BUILDING & ROAD GRADE-I M SUNDARAM, BORDER ROADS ORGANISATION (POSTHUMOUS)

GO-3423Y ASSISTANT EXECUTIVE ENGINEER (CIVIL) SANTOSH KUMAR SINGH, BORDER ROADS ORGANISATION (POSTHUMOUS)

GS-174436P DRIVER MECHANICAL TRANSPORT GRADE-II SURINDER PAL, BORDER ROADS ORGANISATION (POSTHUMOUS)

GS-168545L DRIVER MECHANICAL TRANSPORT GRADE-II JAIKRIT SINGH RAWAT,BORDER ROADS ORGANISATION (POSTHUMOUS)

IC-63425 CAPTAIN AMITENDRA KUMAR SINGH REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY/51 SPECIAL ACTION GROUP (NSG)

2601184 NAIK MANESH PV MADRAS REGIMENT / 51 SPECIAL ACTION GROUP (NSG)

SHRI PRITAM LAL, CONDUCTOR, DELHI TRANSPORT CORPORATION (POSTHUMOUS)

SHRI DEV KUMAR, CT/GD INDO-TIBET BORDER POLICE (POSTHUMOUS)

 

Sena Medal (Gallantry)

IC-49071 COLONEL SIDDHARTH TEWARI KUMAON REGIMENT / 13 RASHTRIYA RIFLES

IC-50355 COLONEL SANTHA KUMARAN PA ASSAM REGIMENT / 42 RASHTRIYA RIFLES

IC-50386 COLONEL SANJEEV KUMAR DUTTA 4 KUMAON REGIMENT

IC-46819 LIEUTENANT COLONEL GURVINDER SINGH 2 BIHAR REGIMENT

IC-49594 LIEUTENANT COLONEL PATWARDHAN SAGAR VINAYKUMAR, JAT REGIMENT / 45 RASHTRIYA RIFLES

IC-52748 LIEUTENANT COLONEL ANIL MAHADEV KAKADEKUMAON REGIMENT / 26 RASHTRIYA RIFLES

IC-54483 MAJOR SUDHANSHU DIXITARMOURED REGIMENT / 21 ASSAM RIFLES

IC-54494 MAJOR PADMANABHAN KE ARMY AVIATION / 666 ARMY AVIATION SQUADRON (POSTHUMOUS)

IC-56676 MAJOR DEVINDER CHAUDHARYARMY SERVICE CORPS / 29 RASHTRIYA RIFLES

IC-57385 MAJOR HITESH KUMAR DHANKHAR 10 JAMMU AND KASHMIR LIGHT INFANTRY

IC-58294 MAJOR SUNIL GANAPATHY ARMY AVIATION / 666 ARMY AVIATION SQNADRON (POSTHUMOUS)

IC-58904 MAJOR SUDHIR KHANDKA 7/11 GORKHA RIFLES

IC-59042 MAJOR BIRANCHI NARAYAN NAYAK MADRAS REGIMENT / 32 ASSAM RIFLES

IC-59417 MAJOR AMIT KUMAR DOGRA REGIMENT / 20 RASHTRIYA RIFLES

IC-59931 MAJOR SURESH NARAYANAN RAJPUT REGIMENT / 4 ASSAM RIFLES

IC-61480 MAJOR KARTIKEYA KUKRETY RAJPUT REGIMENT / 44 RASHTRIYA RIFLES

IC-61800 MAJOR GAURAV SINGH, SHAURYA CHAKRA 4 KUMAON REGIMENT

IC-62268 MAJOR R SENTHIL VELAN JAT REGIMENT / 45 RASHTRIYA RIFLES

IC-62699 MAJOR VIPIN KUMAR SINGH GRENADIERS / 55 RASHTRIYA RIFLES

IC-63047 MAJOR LOKANADHAM GV REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY / 21 ASSAM RIFLES

IC-65141 MAJOR JAGDEEP BHOGAL 10TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)

IC-65695 MAJOR BHANU PRATAP SINGH RAJPUTANA RIFLES / 43 RASHTRIYA RIFLES (POSTHUMOUS)

IC-66833 MAJOR PANKAJ KUMAR, 14 BIHAR REGIMENT

SS-38946 MAJOR AMIT PAL SINGH, GUARDS / 5 RASHTRIYA RIFLES

SS-40011 MAJOR RAM DAYAL VYAS REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY / 32 ASSAM RIFLES

SS-40343 MAJOR BANDARU ANOOP REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY / 316 FIELD REGIMENT

IC-64429 CAPTAIN JAYANT PATTANAIK, 4 KUMAON REGIMENT

IC-67347 CAPTAIN PRABHMEET S MANIK CORPS OF SIGNALS / 26 RASHTRIYA RIFLES

IC-67778 CAPTAIN MANISH SOBTI ELECTRICAL AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERING / 22 RAJPUT REGIMENT

IC-67796 CAPTAIN AVEG GOEL ELECTRICAL AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERING / 21 JAT REGIMENT

IC-68364 CAPTAIN ABHISHEK BAHL, 16 JAT REGIMENT

SS-40284 CAPTAIN ASHOK BHANDARI 2 PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES) (POSTHUMOUS)

SS-40974 CAPTAIN KUNWAR SAURABH SINGH BIST 3 KUMAON REGIMENT

IC-68318 LIEUTENANT NALLASIVAM RAVI KUMAR ELECTRICAL AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERING / 4 SIKH LIGHT INFANTRY

IC-68558 LIEUTENANT PUSHP RAJ PANDEY ARMY ORDNANCE CORPS / 4 SIKH LIGHT INFANTRY

IC-69120 LIEUTENANT ISHWAR SINGH RAWAT 16 JAT REGIMENT

JC-489783 SUBEDAR RANBIR SINGH 16 JAT REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS)

JC-548841 SUBEDAR KHOGENDRA SINGHA 1 ASSAM REGIMENT

JC-412991 NAIB SUBEDAR SALUNKHE ARUN NANA 2 PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)

JC-479857 NAIB SUBEDAR SHIV CHARAN SINGH GURJAR RAJPUT REGIMENT / 58 RASHTRIYA RIFLES

JC-490078 NAIB SUBEDAR JAIBAG SINGH 16 JAT REGIMENT

JC-490212 NAIB SUBEDAR KRISHAN KUMAR 16 JAT REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS)

3184629 HAVILDAR RAM CHANDRA JAT REGIMENT / 34 RASHTRIYA RIFLES

3991914 HAVILDAR PAWAN KUMAR DOGRA REGIMENT / 31 RASHTRIYA RIFLES (POSTHUMOUS)

4471952 HAVILDAR AVTAR SINGH 4 SIKH LIGHT INFANTRY

9089333 HAVILDAR SUKHRIB SINGH 8 JAMMU AND KASHMIR LIGHT INFANTRY

13620696 HAVILDAR BHANWAR SINGH 10 PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES) (POSTHUMOUS)

15118881 HAVILDAR SAHAB SINGH REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY / 65 FIELD REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS)

G/0110415 HAVILDAR DIWAN SINGH 1 ASSAM RIFLES

G/2401091 HAVILDAR ANAND SINGH 24 ASSAM RIFLES

G/3200470 HAVILDAR ILYAS ALI 32 ASSAM RIFLES

4184494 LANCE HAVILDAR BACHCHE LAL YADAV 4 KUMAON REGIMENT

4362770 LANCE HAVILDAR W ARUN SINGH 1 ASSAM REGIMENT

13695775 LANCE HAVILDAR RAKESH KUMAR BRIGADE OF THE GUARDS / 21 RASHTRIYA RIFLES

4077749 NAIK LAXMAN SINGH NEGI 21 PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)

4273249 NAIK LARA ORAON 14 BIHAR REGIMENT

5753555 NAIK KHIM BAHADUR THAPA 2/8

GORKHA RIFLES / 33 RASHTRIYA RIFLES BATTALION (POSTHUMOUS)

13620539 NAIK VINOD SINGH 10 PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)

13622759 NAIK VENU GOPAL S 4 PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)

13756515 NAIK LEKH RAJ 6 JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES

15318160 NAIK RANDHEER SINGH 10 PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)

2890344 LANCE NAIK SHIV PRATAP SINGH SHAKTAWAT RAJPUTANA RIFLES / 18 RASHTRIYA RIFLES

4192496 LANCE NAIK SHANKAR JAI KISHAN 3 KUMAON REGIMENT

4277858 LANCE NAIK KUSH KUMAR 5 BIHAR REGIMENT

4568891 LANCE NAIK BHAI SHAMBHAJI MAHAR REGIMENT / 30 RASHTRIYA RIFLES.

9099028 LANCE NAIK JAVAID AHMAD WANI JAMMU AND KASHMIR LIGHT INFANTRY / 44 RASHTRIYA RIFLES

9099866 LANCE NAIK MOHAN LAL 10 JAMMU AND KASHMIR LIGHT INFANTRY

12944285 LANCE NAIK SATISH KUMAR 159 INFANTRY BATTALION (TA) (H&H) DOGRA

2492913 SEPOY JUJHAR SINGH PUNJAB REGIMENT / 22 RASHTRIYA RIFLES

3007050 SEPOY PRITHVI SINGH RATHOR RAJPUT REGIMENT / 10 RASHTRIYA RIFLES

3196621 SEPOY SULTAN SINGH JAT REGIMENT / 45 RASHTRIYA RIFLES (POSTHUMOUS)

4197624 SEPOY ANIL SINGH RAIKUNI KUMAON REGIMENT / 13 RASHTRIYA RIFLES

5350564 RIFLEMAN PRAKASH THAPA, 5/4 GORKHA RIFLES

13764855 RIFLEMAN KESAR SINGHJAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES / 31 RASHTRIYA RIFLES

13768447 RIFLEMAN VIJAY KUMAR JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES / 3 RASHTRIYA RIFLES (POSTHUMOUS)

G/0111172 RIFLEMAN NAGARAJAN SAMPATH, 1 ASSAM RIFLES

G/124606 RIFLEMAN T SITACHU FITHU, 43 ASSAM RIFLES

G/3201174 RIFLEMAN ARJUN KUJUR 32 ASSAM RIFLES

G/3201208 RIFLEMAN GAGAN SINGH, 32 ASSAM RIFLES

G/3201233 RIFLEMAN AJAY KUMAR, 32 ASSAM RIFLES

F/2400725 RIFLEMAN MOHAMAD HADISH, 24 ASSAM RIFLES (POSTHUMOUS)

15166579 GUNNER NAVEEN KUMAR, REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY / 45 RASHTRIYA RIFLES (POSTHUMOUS)

15202589 GUNNER CHHAVI RAM SINGH, REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY / 18 RASHTRIYA RIFLES

4280263 PARATROOPER JAY KARAM TIGGA, 9 PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)

13624138 PARATROOPER DIPANKAR SARKAR, 4 PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)

13624525 PARATROOPER JAIVEER KUMAR, 21ST BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT, (SPECIAL FORCES)

IC-55877 MAJOR SANJAY KANDWAL, KUMAON REGIMENT / 51 SPECIAL ACTION GROUP (NSG)

IC-60971 MAJOR MANISH MEHROTRA, PUNJAB REGIMENT / 51 SPECIAL ACTION GROUP (NSG)

2597376 HAVILDAR K MURUGAN, MADRAS REGIMENT / 51 SPECIAL ACTION GROUP (NSG)

2888341 HAVILDAR AZAD SINGH, RAJPUTANA RIFLES / 52 SPECIAL ACTION GROUP (NSG)

4075919 NAIK SATE SINGH, PARACHUTE REGIMENT / 51 SPECIAL ACTION GROUP (NSG)

 

Nao Sena Medal (Gallantry)

COMMANDER RAJESH VISHNU, (03964-H)
LIEUTENANT COMMANDER SOUMITRA ANANT DEODHAR (05034-R)

SUJEET KUMAR, LS CD II, (129375-K)
MANJEET SIWACH, SEA I CD III, (139063-B)

 

Bar to Vayu Sena Medal (Gallantry)

WING COMMANDER AMITABH SHARMA, VM (21015)

 

Vayu Sena Medal (Gallantry)

WING COMMANDER PRASHANT MOHAN (20160), FLYING (PILOT)

WING COMMANDER DEEPAK KUMAR VATS (22545), FLYING (PILOT)

658793 WO PREM SINGH RAJPUT, FLT GUN

729086 JWO JAWED HUSSAIN SIDDIQI, FLT ENG

 

Param Vishisht Seva Medal

IC-19391 LIEUTENANT GENERAL BALDEV SINGH PAWAR, AVSM, REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY (RETIRED)

IC-19422 LIEUTENANT GENERAL RAMA RANJAN GOSWAMI, CORPS OF ENGINEERS (RETIRED)

IC-23011 LIEUTENANT GENERAL ISAC JOHN KOSHY, AVSM, REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY

IC-23276 LIEUTENANT GENERAL NOBLE THAMBURAJ, SM, CORPS OF ENGINEERS

IC-23291 LIEUTENANT GENERAL JAYANTA KUMAR MOHANTY, UYSM, SM, VSM, INFANTRY

IC-23302 LIEUTENANT GENERAL TEJ KUMAR SAPRU, YSM, INFANTRY

IC-23928 LIEUTENANT GENERAL RAJENDER SINGH, SM, VSM, INFANTRY

IC-24173 LIEUTENANT GENERAL VIJAY KUMAR SINGH, AVSM, YSM, INFANTRY

IC-24178 LIEUTENANT GENERAL PRABODH CHANDRA BHARDWAJ, AVSM, VRC, SC, VSM, INFANTRY

IC-24208 LIEUTENANT GENERAL AMARJEET SINGH SEKHON, AVSM, YSM, INFANTRY

IC-24255 LIEUTENANT GENERAL AMAR NATH AUL, UYSM, AVSM, INFANTRY

IC-24604 LIEUTENANT GENERAL DIGAMBAR SINGH BARTWAL, INFANTRY

IC-24611 LIEUTENANT GENERAL AVADHESH PRAKASH, AVSM, VSM, INFANTRY

IC-24810 LIEUTENANT GENERAL RAKESH KUMAR GUPTA, ARMY SERVICE CORPS

IC-28805 LIEUTENANT GENERAL KULWANT SINGH DOGRA, AVSM*, VSM, ARMY AIR DEFENCE

IC-32703 LIEUTENANT GENERAL KRISHNA PILLAI SHANKARANARAYANA PILLAI VENUGOPAL, AVSM, ELECTRONIC AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERING (RETIRED)

MR-02475 LIEUTENANT GENERAL YOGENDRA SINGH, VSM, ARMY MEDICAL CORPS

MR-02669 LIEUTENANT GENERAL JAYAKRISHNAN JAYARAM, AVSM, ARMY MEDICAL CORPS

V-00321 LIEUTENANT GENERAL NARAYAN MOHANTY, AVSM, VSM, REMOUNT VETERINARY CORPS (RETIRED)

VICE ADMIRAL RAMAN PREM SUTHAN, AVSM, VSM, (01137-H)

VICE ADMIRAL SUNIL KRISHNAJI DAMLE, AVSM, NM, VSM, (01168-B)

VICE ADMIRAL BRIJ KRISHNA KAUL, AVSM, (50272-B) (RETD)

VICE ADMIRAL RUSTOM FARAMROZE CONTRACTOR, AVSM, NM, (01224-F) (RETD)

AIR MARSHAL KANWAR DALINDERJIT SINGH, AVSM ADC (12403) FLYING (PILOT)

AIR MARSHAL SADASIVAN RADHAKRISHNAN AVSM (12408) FLYING (PILOT)

AIR MARSHAL VINOD KUMAR VERMA, AVSM, VM, VSM (11638) FLYING (PILOT)

AIR MARSHAL SHIV KUMAR BHAN, AVSM, VM (12510) FLYING (PILOT)

AIR MARSHAL GAUTAM NAYYAR, VSM (13024)AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL)

AIR MARSHAL SURESH CHAND MUKUL, AVSM, VM, VSM (12930) FLYING (PILOT)

 

Uttam Yudh Seva Medal

IC-27258 MAJOR GENERAL RAJINDER SINGH, SM, INFANTRY / HQ COUNTER INSURGENCY FORCE (KILO)

IC-27979 MAJOR GENERAL JATINDER SINGH BAJWA, SM, INFANTRY / HQ 28 INFANTRY DIVISION

 

Bar to Ati Vishisht Seva Medal

IC-24584 LIEUTENANT GENERAL BALJIT SINGH JASWAL, AVSM, VSM, INFANTRY / HQ 4 CORPS

 

Ati Vishisht Seva Medal

IC-19401 LIEUTENANT GENERAL YATINDRA SINGH PANWAR, VSM, CORPS OF SIGNALS / MCTE, MHOW

IC-23665 LIEUTENANT GENERAL ARUN KUMAR NANDA, CORPS OF ENGINEERS

IC-23801 LIEUTENANT GENERAL ANIL KUMAR LAMBA, VSM, REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY

IC-24652 LIEUTENANT GENERAL RAJ KUMAR KARWAL, SM*, VSM, INFANTRY / HQ 16 CORPS

IC-24656 LIEUTENANT GENERAL PRADEEP KHANNA, ARMOURED CORPS / HQ 21 CORPS

IC-25064 LIEUTENANT GENERAL SHREEDHARAN SHYAM KUMAR, SM, VSM, INFANTRY / HQ 11 CORPS

IC-25189 LIEUTENANT GENERAL GAUTAM BANERJEE, YSM, CORPS OF ENGINEERS / HQ CENTRAL COMMAND

IC-24238 MAJOR GENERAL RAKESH KUMAR LOOMBA, ARMOURED CORPS / ARMY WAR COLLEGE, MHOW

IC-24749 MAJOR GENERAL PRAVEEN CHANDRA KHARBANDA, SM, REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY / HQ SOUTHERN COMMAND

IC-25434 MAJOR GENERAL SHANKAR RANJAN GHOSH, SM, INFANTRY

IC-25562 MAJOR GENERAL PARTHA MOHAPATRA CORPS OF SIGNALS

IC-25847 MAJOR GENERAL SURENDRA PRATAP RAI, INFANTRY

IC-27265 MAJOR GENERAL BALAKRISHNAN VENUGOPAL NAIR, REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY

IC-27321 MAJOR GENERAL KANWAL JIT SINGH OBEROI, SM, INFANTRY

IC-27606 MAJOR GENERAL AJAY KUMAR SINGH, SM, VSM, ARMOURED CORPS

IC-27608 MAJOR GENERAL RAM KANWAR HOODA INFANTRY / HQ MR&G AREA

IC-27778 MAJOR GENERAL JAGBIR SINGH KUNDU REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY

IC-27782 MAJOR GENERAL PANEMANGALORE GOPALAKRISHNA KAMATH, YSM, SM, INFANTRY / HQ 11 INFANTRY DIVISION

IC-27793 MAJOR GENERAL JATINDER SINGH, SM, INFANTRY / HQ 2 MOUNTAIN DIVISION

IC-27990 MAJOR GENERAL MUNISH SIBAL, INFANTRY / HQ 7 INFANTRY DIVISION

IC-30053 MAJOR GENERAL RAJIV KUMAR KALRA, ARMY AIR DEFENCE

IC-30109 MAJOR GENERAL VINOD KUMAR TIWARI, REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY

IC-30353 MAJOR GENERAL SYED ATA HASNAIN, SM*, VSM*, INFANTRY / HQ 19 INFANTRY DIVISION

IC-30503 MAJOR GENERAL JAI PRAKASH NEHRA, INFANTRY

IC-30612 MAJOR GENERAL SANKARAPILLA SARACHANDRAN NAIR, ARMY EDUCATION CORPS

IC-30708 MAJOR GENERAL ASHOK KUMAR CHOUDHARY, SM, VSM, INFANTRY

IC-31016 MAJOR GENERAL SUBRAHMANYAM SUNDER, ARMY AIR DEFENCE

IC-32844 MAJOR GENERAL RAM PRATAP, VSM, ARMY AIR DEFENCE / ARMY AIR DEFENCE COLLEGE

MR-03434 MAJOR GENERAL HIRA LAL KAKRIA, VSM*, ARMY MEDICAL CORPS / COMMAND HOSPITAL, HQ SOUTHERN COMMAND

MR-03436 MAJOR GENERAL CHARANJIT SINGH, VSM, ARMY MEDICAL CORPS / HQ WESTERN COMMAND

IC-27994 MAJ GEN PALVINDER SINGH BHALLA, ARMOURED CORPS / HQ 20 MOUNTAIN DIVISION

SURGEON VICE ADMIRAL VASANT SHRIPADRAO DIXIT, VSM (75150-W)

REAR ADMIRAL BOLA RADHAKRISHNA RAO, NM, VSM, (01249-N)

REAR ADMIRAL AYALUR RAMAN RADHAKRISHNAN, (01515-T)

REAR ADMIRAL M P MURALIDHARAN, NM, (01587-F)

REAR ADMIRAL K C SEKHAR, VSM, (40445-K) (RETD)

REAR ADMIRAL MOHINDER BADHWAR, VSM, (40474-K)

REAR ADMIRAL KANNAN BHAGAVATHESWARAN, VSM, (50431-R)

AIR VICE MARSHAL JASBIR SINGH PANESAR VM (13370), FLYING (PILOT)

AIR VICE MARSHAL SAPAN KUMAR KARMAKER VM (13379) FLYING (PILOT)

AIR VICE MARSHAL SHYAM BIHARI BAJPAYEE (13531), AERONAUTICAL ENGINEER (ELECTRONICS)

AIR VICE MARSHAL BALDEV SINGH VSM (13683) ACCOUNTS

AIR VICE MARSHAL BELLIGUND KRISHNAMURTHY MURALI VSM (13728) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL)

AIR VICE MARSHAL ARUP RAHA VM (13910) FLYING (PILOT)

AIR VICE MARSHAL MUTHUMANICKAM MATHESWARAN VM (14104) FLYING (PILOT)

AIR COMMODORE GUDIPUDI RAJENDRA PRASAD VSM (13236) ADMINISTRATIVE

AIR COMMODORE PARAMJIT SINGH GILL VM (14097) FLYING (PILOT)

AIR COMMODORE VINOD KUMAR NARANG (14326) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS)

AIR COMMODORE RAO BIRADAVOLU KESHAV (14450) MEDICAL

AIR COMMODORE SUNEEL SHRIPAD SOMAN VM (14681) FLYING (PILOT)

Bar to Sena Medal
(devotion to duty)

IC-48621 COLONEL SANJAY PRATAP SINGH VISHWASRAO, SENA MEDAL, RAJPUTANA RIFLES / 18 RASHTRIYA RIFLES

 

Yudh Seva Medal

IC-35471 BRIGADIER BIPIN RAWAT, SM, VSM, 11 GORKHA RIFLES / HQ 5 SECTOR RASHTRIYA RIFLES

IC-35494 BRIGADIER SUBRATA SAHA, VSM*, ASSAM REGIMENT / HQ 268 INFANTRY BRIGADE

IC-35626 BRIGADIER UMESH KUMAR GURUNG SIKH REGIMENT / HQ 81 MOUNTAIN BRIGADE

IC-37211 BRIGADIER DEVINDER SINGH DADWAL, SM, SIKH REGIMENT / HQ 73 MOUNTAIN BRIGADE

IC-47053 COLONEL MOHAN SINGH SHEKHAWAT KUMAON REGIMENT / 50 RASHTRIYA RIFLES

 

Bar to Vishisht Seva Medal

IC-24631 MAJOR GENERAL UMANG KAPOOR, VSM, ELECTRICAL AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

IC-38024 BRIGADIER LAIPHARKAPAM NISHIKANTA SINGH, VSM, INTELLIGENCE CORPS / HQ EASTERN COMMAND

 

Vishisht Seva Medal

IC-25511 MAJOR GENERAL BRAJESH KUMAR CORPS OF ENGINEERS

IC-25824 MAJOR GENERAL DHRUV CHAND KATOCH, SM, INFANTRY/HQ 10 CORPS

IC-25833 MAJOR GENERAL GOVINDA MOHAN NAIR, SM, INFANTRY

IC-27289 MAJOR GENERAL AJIT HARI GADRE, ARMY AVIATION CORPS

IC-27616 MAJOR GENERAL KONGARA SURENDRA NATH, INFANTRY

IC-27767 MAJOR GENERAL PRADEEP BHALLA, ARMY ORDNANCE CORPS / HQ EASTERN COMMAND

IC-27967 MAJOR GENERAL SURINDER PAL SINGH, REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY

IC-30052 MAJOR GENERAL BRIJINDER SINGH DAULTA, INFANTRY / HQ 16 INFANTRY DIVISION

IC-30056 MAJOR GENERAL TAPAN KUMAR DAS, CORPS OF SIGNALS

IC-30278 MAJOR GENERAL DHARAM VEER KALRA, CORPS OF SIGNALS

IC-30683 MAJOR GENERAL RAMESHWAR YADAV, INFANTRY / HQ 22 INFANTRY DIVISION

IC-34912 MAJOR GENERAL VINOD KUMAR SHARMA, ARMY SERVICE CORPS

MR-03029 MAJOR GENERAL MAHAVIR SINGH, ARMY MEDICAL CORPS

IC-27247 BRIGADIER VIKRAM GOSWAMI, GARHWAL RIFLES

IC-30374 BRIGADIER NAGENDAR SINGH, RAJPUTANA RIFLES

IC-31052 BRIGADIER SHAKTI GURUNG, GRENADIERS

IC-31155 BRIGADIER DEEPAK GOVIND BHAT, REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY

IC-31324 BRIGADIER KOTHENETH SURENDRANATH, SM, ARMOURED CORPS / HQ NORTHERN COMMAND

IC-33984 BRIGADIER JASWANT SINGH YADAV, JUDGE ADVOCATE GENERAL’S DEPARTMENT

IC-34048 BRIGADIER GV SATYANARAYANA, 5 GORKHA RIFLES (FRONTINER FORCE) / HQ 15 CORPS

IC-34256 BRIGADIER NETAR PRAKASH SHARMA, CORPS OF SIGNALS / HQ 81 SUB AREA

IC-34890 BRIGADIER SRINIVASAN LAKSHMI NARASIMHAN, MADRAS REGIMENT / HQ 63 MOUNTAIN BRIGADE

IC-35153 BRIGADIER DEVENDRA KUMAR PUROHIT, SM, MAHAR REGIMENT / HQ 15 SECTOR RASHTRIYA RIFLES

IC-35249 BRIGADIER GURJEET SINGH CHIMA, ARMOURED CORPS / HQ 340 (INDEPENDENT) MECHANISED BRIGADE

IC-35261 BRIGADIER PRABHAKARAN NAIR KANATHIL NARAYANAN, SM, BIHAR REGIMENT / HQ 36 SECTOR

IC-35479 BRIGADIER BALWANT SINGH NEGI, YSM, ASSAM REGIMENT / HQ 92 INFANTRY BRIGADE

IC-35486 BRIGADIER SUBASH CHANDER RANGI, JAMMU AND KASHMIR LIGHT INFANTRY / HQ 121 (INDEPENDENT) INFANTRY BRIGADE GROUP

IC-35602 BRIGADIER ASHOK BHIM SHIVANE, ARMOURED CORPS / HQ 4 (INDEPENDENT) ARMOURED BRIGADE

IC-35731 BRIGADIER ASTHANA SHASHI BHUSHAN, SM, ASSAM REGIMENT / HQ 21 SECTOR ASSAM RIFLES

IC-35800 BRIGADIER PURAN CHAND JAGIA, ELECTRICAL AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERING / 506 ARMY BASE WORKSHOP

IC-37096 BRIGADIER ARUN GUPTA, PUNJAB REGIMENT / HQ 107 MOUNTAIN BRIGADE

IC-37204 BRIGADIER BINOY POONNEN, MAHAR REGIMENT / HQ 181 MOUNTAIN BRIGADE

IC-37223 BRIGADIER AVINASH CHANDER, DOGRA REGIMENT / HQ 86 INFANTRY BRIGADE

IC-38013 BRIGADIER VINOD KUMAR PILLAI, GUARDS / HQ 112 MOUNTAIN BRIGADE

IC-39826 BRIGADIER TARLOCHAN SINGH SIDANA, CORPS OF ENGINEERS / CE CHENNAI ZONE

MR-03722 BRIGADIER PARAMJIT SINGH DHOT, ARMY MEDICAL CORPS / COMMAND HOSPITAL, HQ CENTRAL COMMAND

SL-02649 BRIGADIER ASHOK RATHORE, ARMY PHYSICAL TRAINING CORPS / ARMY INSTITUTE OF PHYSICAL TRAINING & DEPOT

SL-02790 BRIGADIER VENUGOPAL MN, GENERAL SERVICE

IC-37682 COLONEL HARPREET SINGH BEDI, REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY

IC-37892 COLONEL ASHWINI KUMAR, ARMY AVIATION CORPS / 666 ARMY AVIATION SQUADRON

IC-38660 COLONEL GOPAL SINGH, PARACHUTE REGIMENT / 3 DELHI GIRLS BATTALION NATIONAL CADET CORPS

IC-39572 COLONEL SAJIV JETLEY, RAJPUT REGIMENT

IC-40133 COLONEL SANJAY CHRISTOPHER MESTON, MAHAR REGIMENT

IC-40314 COLONEL CHANDI PRASAD MOHANTI, RAJPUT REGIMENT

IC-40760 COLONEL VADLAMANI SHANMUKHAL SREENIVAS, GARHWAL RIFLES

IC-41091 COLONEL SHASHANK SHEKHAR MISHRA, KUMAON REGIMENT

IC-41102 COLONEL JARKEN GAMLIN, SM, 8 GORKHA RIFLES

IC-41470 COLONEL VIRENDRA SINGH, MADRAS REGIMENT

IC-42004 COLONEL RANA PRATAP KALITA, KUMAON REGIMENT

IC-43394 COLONEL SANDEEP MISRA, CORPS OF ENGINEERS / COLLEGE OF MILITARY ENGINEERING, PUNE

IC-43687 COLONEL VIVEK SHARMA, JAT REGIMENT / 5 RASHTRIYA RIFLES

IC-44506 COLONEL RANDEEP SINGH DADWAL, JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES / 31 ASSAM RIFLES

IC-45200 COLONEL RAJINDER KUMAR, JUDGE ADVOCATE GENERAL’S DEPARTMENT

IC-45579 COLONEL ANIL ERNEST JAMES, MAHAR REGIMENT / 1 RASHTRIYA RIFLES

IC-46148 COLONEL MANOJ KUMAR, REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY/3351 MISSILE REGIMENT

IC-47112 COLONEL JITENDRA SINGH SHEKHAWAT, SC, 21 JAT REGIMENT

IC-47133 COLONEL AVINASH SINGH BERAR, GUARDS / HQ MG & G AREA

IC-47150 COLONEL PANKAJ SINGH, 3/11 GORKHA RIFLES

IC-47247 COLONEL PEEYUSH PANDEY, 16 SIKH REGIMENT

IC-47576 COLONEL MUKESH CHADHA, ARMY SERVICE CORPS

IC-47599 COLONEL RAMINDER SINGH GURAYA, 17 MADRAS REGIMENT

IC-47701 COLONEL VIKAS SAINI, SM, PARACHUTE REGIMENT / 24 ASSAM RIFLES

IC-48045 COLONEL PAWAN DEEP SINGH CHADHA, 270 ENGINEER REGIMENT

IC-49025 COLONEL RAJESH KUMAR, SM, RAJPUT REGIMENT / 58 RASHTRIYA RIFLES

MR-03988 COLONEL HARJINDER SINGH BHATOE, ARMY MEDICAL CORPS / ARMY HOSPITAL (RESEARCH & REFERRAL)

MR-04049 COLONEL PAWAN KAPOOR, ARMY MEDICAL CORPS

MR-04173 COLONEL COIMBATORE SIVASUBRAMANIAN NARAYANAN, ARMY MEDICAL CORPS / BASE HOSPITAL, DELHI CANTONMENT

MR-04328 COLONEL BILIGERI NARAYANA BHAT MAHAVEERA PRASAD, SM, ARMY MEDICAL CORPS / ARMY HOSPITAL (RESEARCH & REFERRAL)

MR-04893 COLONEL VINEY JETLEY, ARMY MEDICAL CORPS / ARMY HOSPITAL (RESEARCH & REFERRAL)

MR-05352 COLONEL RICHARD TREAVOR DRAPER, ARMY MEDICAL CORPS / MILITARY HOSPITAL, WELLINGTON

MR-05435 COLONEL RAJ KUMAR SHARMA, ARMY MEDICAL CORPS / ARMY HOSPITAL, (RESEARCH & REFERRAL)

IC-50116 LIEUTENANT COLONEL NEEL KAMAL, SM, ARMY SERVICE CORPS

IC-54684 LIEUTENANT COLONEL SANJAY SINGH, 63 ENGINEER REGIMENT

9927425 HAVILDER ANGCHOK DORJI, 5 LADAKH SCOUTS

REAR ADMIRAL ASHOK V SUBHEDAR, (40735-B)

COMMODORE ARJUN SINGH BHATYAL, NM (01520-B)

COMMODORE RAVINDER PAL SINGH RAVI, (01621-H)

COMMODORE ANANDAMOY GHOSAL, (01691-T)

COMMODORE JAYWANT KUMAR KORDE, (01912-W)

COMMODORE RAJIV GIROTRA, (01911-T)

COMMODORE (WHA) K JYOTHISH KUMAR, (02548-R)

COMMODORE ASHOK KUMAR KHETAN, (40818-T)

COMMODORE (WHA) HOMIPAL SINGH, (40998-A)

CAPTAIN ATUL KUMAR JAIN, (02459-N)

CAPTAIN AMULPREET SINGH SETHI, (50811-B)

CAPTAIN (TS) UMESH KUMAR THAPA, (01570-T)

COMMANDER NUGGEHALLI RAJU GIRISH, (41391-W)

SURGEON COMMANDER SUBHASH RANJAN, (75498-K)

GIRDHARI LAL YADAV, MSCPO I, (165347-R)

GAJ RAJ SINGH, MCPO II CD I, (161145-R)

AIR COMMODORE ARUN KUMAR SINGH (14616), AERONAUTICAL ENGINEER (ELECTRONICS)

AIR COMMODORE NAGINDER MOHAN VAISHNAVI (14822) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEER (ELECTRONICS)

AIR COMMODORE PACKIRISWAMY KANAKARAJ (15066), AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL)

AIR COMMODORE SUDHINDRA VENKATRAO MUTALIK (16275) EDUCATION

AIR COMMODORE NASEEM AKHTAR, SC (14279), FLYING (PILOT)

GROUP CAPTAIN PRABHAKAR RAGHAV (15334) ADMINISTRATION

GROUP CAPTAIN JOSEPH PAUL (15370) ACCOUNTS

GROUP CAPTAIN PRADEEP KHARBANDA (15674), MEDICAL

GROUP CAPTAIN RAKESH MARWAHA (15865), FLYING (PILOT)

GROUP CAPTAIN AVINASH NARAYANRAO KULKARNI (16155), AERONAUTICAL, NGINEER (ELECTRONICS

GROUP CAPTAIN

GANESH CHAND (16214), FLYING (PILOT)

GROUP CAPTAIN AHIN KUMAR PATRA (16263), ADMINISTRATION/FIGHTER CONTROLLER

GROUP CAPTAIN NEERAJ YADAV VM (16399), FLYING (PILOT)

GROUP CAPTAIN ODUNGHAT EASHWARDAS MOHAN MENON (16422), ADMINISTRATION

GROUP CAPTAIN SHASHANK KULKARNI (16929), AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS)

GROUP CAPTAIN SURESH SINGH (16941) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEER (ELECTRONICS)

GROUP CAPTAIN KP UNNI KRISHNAN NAIR (17023) FLYING (NAVIGATOR)

GROUP CAPTAIN MANNEPALLI BALADITYA (17230), LOGISTICS

GROUP CAPTAIN MOHAN RAO VM (17343) FLYING (PILOT)

GROUP CAPTAIN VIKRAM SINGH (17699) FLYING (PILOT)

WING COMMANDER SATTARU BHANOJI RAO (18243), AERONAUTICAL ENGINEER (MECHANICAL)

WING COMMANDER CHERUKURI VENKATA RANGA RAMA SUDHIR (18531), AERONAUTICAL ENGINEER (ELECTRONICS)

WING COMMANDER MANOJ KUMAR (19063), AERONAUTICAL ENGINEER (MECHANICAL)

WING COMMANDER MAN SINGH AWANA (19153), FLYING (PILOT)

WING COMMANDER SANDEEP RAWAT (19490), LOGISTICS

WING COMMANDER JAGJEET SINGH BHALLA (20186) ADMINISTRATION / LEGAL

WING COMMANDER AJAY DEVIDAS PURANDARE (21526) FLYING (PILOT)
COLONEL DM PURVIMATH (IC – 48507), COMMANDER WORKS ENGINEER

671484 WARRANT OFFICER ARVIND KUMAR SHARMA CLERK GENERAL DUTY

GO-2405K RAGHVENDRA KUMAR GARG, EXECUTIVE ENGINEER (CIVIL), BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION

IC-32532 BRIGADIER GOVIND SINGH SISODIA, SIKH REGIMENT / HQ NATIONAL SECURITY GUARD (NSG)

IC-35942 COLONEL BALRAJ SINGH RATHEE, DOGRA REGIMENT / HQ NATIONAL SECURITY GUARD (NSG)

 

Sena Medal (devotion to duty)

IC-27004 MAJOR GENERAL KULWINDER SINGH SETHI, REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY / HQ 101 AREA

IC-30408 MAJOR GENERAL VIJAY KUMAR NARULA, REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY

IC-30482 MAJOR GENERAL VINOD BHATIA, INFANTRY / HQ 25 INFANTRY DIVISION

IC-33235 MAJOR GENERAL DEEPINDER SINGH, VSM, ARMOURED CORPS / HQ 31 ARMOURED DIVISION

IC-33450 MAJOR GENERAL DARSHAN LAL CHOWDHARY, VSM, INFANTRY / HQ 26 INFANTRY DIVISION

MR-03814 MAJOR GENERAL SHIV KUMAR SHARMA, ARMY MEDICAL CORPS / HQ EASTERN COMMAND

NR-14840 MAJOR GENERAL THYKKANDY PADMINI, MILITARY NURSING SERVICE

IC-27980 BRIGADIER RAVI PANDALAI, RAJPUT REGIMENT

IC-31663 BRIGADIER RAKESH NANDAN, ARMY AIR DEFENCE

IC-33914 BRIGADIER VIJAY KUMAR PILLAI, RAJPUT REGIMENT

IC-34436 BRIGADIER KHURSHID MANECK BALSARA, NAGA REGIMENT

IC-34758 BRIGADIER ARVIND KUMAR RATHEE, REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY / HQ 68 MOUNTAIN BRIGADE

IC-35137 BRIGADIER PATTIARIMAL MOHAMADALI HARIZ, VSM, MECHANISED INFANTRY / HQ 91 INFANTRY BRIGADE

IC-35173 BRIGADIER RAYMOND JOSEPH NORONHA, RAJPUT REGIMENT / HQ 26 SECTOR ASSAM RIFLES

IC-35566 BRIGADIER MAVELIMANNIL JOHN MATHEW, REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY / HQ 2 MOUNTAIN ARTILLERY BRIGADE

IC-37369 BRIGADIER ASHOK KUMAR GANGULY, VSM, JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES / HQ 4 SECTOR RASHTRIYA RIFLES

IC-38731 COLONEL SURENDER SINGH LAMBA, ARMY ORDNANCE CORPS

IC-40757 COLONEL VIKAL SAHNI, 4 GORKHA RIFLES

IC-41544 COLONEL DEEPAK TALWAR, REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY / HQ CENTRAL COMMAND

IC-43410 COLONEL DEEPAK DE, MADRAS REGIMENT / 18 ASSAM RIFLES

IC-47031 COLONEL ARUN PRATAP SINGH RAJURA, 6 JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES

IC-47036 COLONEL DEEPAK GARG, BIHAR REGIMENT / 4 RASHTRIYA RIFLES

IC-47354 COLONEL GURBAKSH SINGH SANDHU, ARMY ORDNANCE CORPS

IC-47624 COLONEL MRIGENDRA KUMAR, RAJPUT REGIMENT / 10 RASHTRIYA RIFLES

IC-47895 COLONEL DEBASHIS DAS, 10 JAMMU AND KASHMIR LIGHT INFANTRY

IC-48100 COLONEL YASHVIR SINGH RANGI, 8 SIKH REGIMENT

IC-48241 COLONEL RAJESH KUMAR SHARMA, SHAURYA CHAKRA, PUNJAB REGIMENT / 22 RASHTRIYA RIFLES

IC-48532 COLONEL RAJENDRA RAI, GRENADIERS / 39 RASHTRIYA RIFLES

IC-48713 COLONEL HARPAL SINGH, RAJPUT REGIMENT / 44 RASHTRIYA RIFLES

IC-48986 COLONEL MUKESH GURUNG, GORKHA RIFLES / 11 RASHTRIYA RIFLES

IC-49095 COLONEL AMAR NATH KUKRETI, GRENADIERS / 55 RASHTRIYA RIFLES

IC-49430 COLONEL DINESH KUMAR SINGH, 11 GUARDS

IC-49991 COLONEL JITENDER SINGH BANGAR, KUMAON REGIMENT / 26 RASHTRIYA RIFLES

MR-03775 COLONEL YASH PANDE, ARMY MEDICAL CORPS / HQ 21 CORPS

MR-04238 COLONEL ANIL KHETARPAL, ARMY MEDICAL CORPS

JC-NYA-5346967 NAIB SUBEDAR MING MAR GURUNG, 5/4 GORKHA RIFLES

3186856 HAVILDAR KARAMVEER, 17 JAT REGIMENT

9425173 HAVILDAR PUKHRAMBAM NARAJIT SINGH, INFANTRY / ARMY SPORTS INSTITUTE, PUNE

GO-2903 MO ANIL KUMAR VOHRA, GREF / HQ (P) ZARANJ, AFGHANISTAN

IC-25136 MAJOR GENERAL ABHAYA KUMAR GUPTA, VSM, INFANTRY / HQ NATIONAL SECURITY GUARD (NSG)

 

Nao Sena Medal
(devotion to duty)

COMMODORE LINGOM VENKATA SARAT BABU (02270-H)

COMMODORE SHEKHAR MITAL, (50717-R)

CAPTAIN SANJAY JASJIT SINGH (03081-A)

COMMANDER YASHODHAN PRATAP MARATHE (03057 Y)

COMMANDER SUNDARESAN GS

COMMANDER VENNAM SRINIVAS (03227-H)

SURGEON LIEUTENANT COMMANDER RAVEESH KUMAR, (75689-W)

BHANWAR SINGH CHARAN, MCPO II CD I, (149387-T)

 

Vayu Sena Medal
(devotion to duty)

GROUP CAPTAIN SHISHIR YASHWANT KOSHE (16400), FLYING (PILOT)

GROUP CAPTAIN SANJEEV KAPOOR (18089), FLYING (PILOT)

WING COMMANDER ALOK SHARMA (18811), FLYING (PILOT)

WING COMMANDER ROHIT MAHAJAN (19187), FLYING (PILOT)

WING COMMANDER SAMEER MEHRA (19524), FLYING (PILOT)

WING COMMANDER SANJAY DHANKHAR (19865), FLYING (PILOT)

WING COMMANDER VENIGALLA SRINIVAS CHOUDARY (19869) FLYING (PILOT)

WING COMMANDER PAWAN KUMAR (20111) FLYING (PILOT)

WING COMMANDER NIRMALENDU NATH SINHA (20157), FLYING (PILOT)

WING COMMANDER PUSHPENDRA SINGH NARA (20478) FLYING (PILOT)

WING COMMANDER JASVIR SINGH MANN (20491) FLYING (PILOT)

WING COMMANDER VIKRAM PATHAK (20971) FLYING (PILOT)

SQUADRON LEADER NITIN KHANNA (25617) FLYING (PILOT)

SQUADRON LEADER SAMRATH DHANKHAR (26513), FLYING (PILOT)

 

Tatrakshak Medal (Gallantry)

COMMANDANT (JUNIOR GRADE) ASHOK KUMAR YADAV (0333-E)

PRADEEP KUMAR, UTTAM NAVIK(EMP) (04893-W)

 

Tatrakshak Medal (Meritorious Service)

DEPUTY INSPECTOR GENERAL MOHINDER SINGH DANGI (0025-E)

DEPUTY INSPECTOR GENERAL ASHOK KUMAR SINGH CHAUHAN (0161-P)

DEPUTY INSPECTOR GENERAL BIKRAM KESHARI PATASAHANI (0044-X)

 

Bar to Nao Sena Medal (Gallantry)

COMMANDER SATYABRATA DAM, NM(03313-B)

 

Mention-in-Despatches

Op Rakshak

IC-51706 LIEUTENANT COLONEL VINOD S, SM, MARATHA LIGHT INFANTRY, 56 RASHTRIYA RIFLES

IC-52131 LIEUTENANT COLONEL HARPREET SINGH BHINDER, 4/9 GORKHA RIFLES, 32 RASHTRIYA RIFLES

IC-56470 MAJOR IMON SAMANTA, GARH RIF, 14 RASHTRIYA RIFLES

IC-56611 MAJOR DINESH SINGH, DOGRA, 20 RASHTRIYA RIFLES

IC-63403 MAJOR BHEEMAIAH PS, 10 PARA (SF)

IC-63472 MAJOR RAVI KANT, 16 BIHAR

IC-63575 CAPTAIN ANANDA BOSE, JAT, 45 RASHTRIYA RIFLES

SS-40548 CAPTAIN VIKRANT PRASHER, 10 PARA (SF)

JC-412669 SUBEDAR MAGHA RAM KHILERY, 7 PARA

JC-489169 SUBEDAR HANUMAN RAM JAT, 11 JAT

JC-519972 SUBEDAR SHAKTI CHAND CHANDEL, DOGRA, 62 RASHTRIYA RIFLES

JC-520278 SUBEDAR SANTOSH PAL, DOGRA 20 RASHTRIYA RIFLES

JC-559352 SUBEDAR AMAR SINGH, 14 BIHAR

1474974 HAVILDAR KARAMJIT SINGH, ENGRS, 12 RASHTRIYA RIFLES

4363631 HAVILDAR T KAMLALVEN, 9 PARA (SF)

4363768 HAVILDAR HAOSIANTHANG ZOU, ASSAM, 42 RASHTRIYA RIFLES

5348061 LANCE/HAVILDAR SAM BAHADUR GURUNG, 5/4 GORKHA RIFLES

2686820 NAIK SUKHVIR SINGH, GDRS, 29 RASHTRIYA RIFLES

2689648 NAIK CHATAR SINGH, GDRS, 55 RASHTRIYA RIFLES

3993898 NAIK JAGRAJ SINGH, DOGRA, 20 RASHTRIYA RIFLES

14808113 NAIK BALRAJ SINGH, 528 ARMY SERVICE CORPS BN

12974132 LANCE/NAIK ABDUL RASHID KHAN, TERRITORIAL ARMY, 5 RASHTRIYA RIFLES

2494223 SEPOY ANGREJ SINGH, PUNJAB, 22 RASHTRIYA RIFLES

4003294 SEPOY RAKESH SINGH, DOGRA, 20 RASHTRIYA RIFLES

4005445 SEPOY DHARAM PAL, DOGRA, 20 RASHTRIYA RIFLES

4369413 SEPOY P BOSCO MARAM, ASSAM, 59 RASHTRIYA RIFLES

4372077 SEPOY K LALBIAK SANGA, ASSAM, 59 RASHTRIYA RIFLES

13767977 RIFLEMAN HANS RAJ, JAK RIF, 28 RASHTRIYA RIFLES

Op Meghdoot

IC-61565 MAJOR GURBIR SINGH KAHLON, 9 JAT

Op Rhino

IC-54165 MAJOR NAVNEET BAKSHI, SM, 11 MARATHA LIGHT INFANTRY

IC-61617 MAJOR RANJEET SRIVASTAVA, 2 BIHAR

IC-63580 CAPTAIN MUDASSAR IQBAL, 2 BIHAR

IC-64121 CAPTAIN ANIL KUMAR MISHRA, 11 GUARDS

SS-42398 CAPTAIN CHETAN SHARMA, EME, 3 KUMAON

SS-42181 LIEUTENANT ABHIJEET YADAV, ARMY ORDANCE CORPS, 11 MARATHA LIGHT INFANTRY

SS-42435 LIEUTENANT ARUN SINGH CHAUHAN, 11 MARATHA LIGHT INFANTRY

JC-267129 SUBEDAR AMBESWAR GAYAN, ARTY, 268 FIELD REGIMENT

JC-498934 SUBEDAR SUKHDEV SINGH, 8 SIKH

3182594 HAVILDAR SANWAR MAL, 21 JAT

G/3900083 HAVILDAR RAJENDER SINGH, 43 ASSAM RIFLES

4188659 NAIK DHARM BEER SINGH, 19 KUMAON

14428880 NAIK PRABHBIR SINGH, ARTY, 268 FIELD REGIMENT

4192192 LANCE/NAIK NAVIN SINGH, 19 KUMAON

4198485 SEPOY AMIT SINGH, 19 KUMAON

G/3101457 RIFLEMAN CHIRANJIBI BHUJEL, 43 ASSAM RIFLES

Op Hifazat

SS-41839 LIEUTENANT TEJ PRATAP SINGH, 8 SIKH

G/2102720 HAVILDAR PADAM SINGH RAWAT, 21 ASSAM RIFLES

G/0111182 RIFLEMAN KUMARESAN SAMPATH, 1 ASSAM RIFLES

G/5001388 RIFLEMAN DIWAN SINGH, 32 ASSAM RIFLES

-PIB (DW)

Sena Medal