Sainik samachar
  • A-
  • A+
  • A

President approves 412 Gallantry awards and other defence decorations to Armed Forces personnel on Republic Day


President approves 412 Gallantry awards and other defence decorations to Armed Forces personnel on Republic Day

The President has approved 412 Gallantry awards and other defence decorations to Armed Forces personnel and others on the eve of 74th Republic Day.These include six Kirti Chakras, including four posthumous; 15 Shaurya Chakras, including two posthumous;one Bar to Sena Medal (Gallantry); 92 Sena Medals, including four posthumous; one Nao Sena Medal (Gallantry) {posthumous}; seven Vayu Sena Medals (Gallantry); 29 Param Vishisht Seva Medals; threeUttamYudhSeva Medals; one Bar to Ati Vishisht Seva Medal; 52 Ati Vishisht Seva Medals; 10 Yudh Seva Medals;four Bar to Sena Medals (Devotion to Duty); 36 Sena Medals (Devotion to Duty); two Bar to Nao Sena Medal (Devotion to Duty) {posthumous}; 11 Nao Sena Medals (Devotion to Duty), including three posthumous; 14 Vayu Sena Medals (Devotion to Duty); two Bar to Vishisht Seva Medal and126 Vishisht Seva Medals.

The full list of the recipients of gallantry and other defence decorations is as follows:

SL. NO.

RANK & NAME

SERVICE

Kirti Chakra

 

1.

SS-46926X MAJOR SHUBHANG, THE DOGRA REGIMENT, 62ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

2.

3011334X NAIK JITENDRA SINGH, THE RAJPUT REGIMENT, 44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYARIFLES

ARMY

3.

SHRI ROHIT KUMAR, SG. CONSTABLE, J&K POLICE (POSTHUMOUS)

MHA

4.

SHRI DEEPAK BHARDWAJ, SUB INSPECTOR (POSTHUMOUS)

MHA

5.

SHRI SODHI NARAYAN, HEAD CONSTABLE (POSTHUMOUS)

MHA

6.

SHRI SHRAWAN KASHYAP, HEAD CONSTABLE(POSTHUMOUS)

MHA

 

SHAURYA CHAKRA

 

1.

IC-77164W MAJOR ADITYA BHADAURIA, THE KUMAON REGIMENT, 50TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

2.

SS-48517H CAPTAIN ARUN KUMAR, THE KUMAON REGIMENT, 13TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

3.

SS-48529X CAPTAIN YUDHVIR SINGH, THE MECHANISED INFANTRY, 9TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

4.

SS-48830N CAPTAIN RAKESH T R, 9TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)

ARMY

5.

13773112P NAIK JASBIR SINGH, 6TH BATTALION THE JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES (POSTHUMOUS)

ARMY

6.

13779485Y LANCE NAIK VIKAS CHOUDHARY, THE JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES, 3RD BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

7.

665/SPO CONSTABLE MUDASIR AHMAD SHEIKH, JAMMU AND KASHMIR POLICE (BARAMULLA) (POSTHUMOUS)

ARMY

8.

GROUP CAPTAIN YOGESHWAR KRISHNARAO KANDALKAR (27207) FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

9.

FLIGHT LIEUTENANT TEJPAL (36539) METEOROLOGY/ GARUD

AIR FORCE

10.

SQUADRON LEADER SANDEEP KUMAR JHAJHRIA (33270) ACCTS/GARUD

AIR FORCE

11.

cpl anand singh (954576) Indian Air Force (garud)

AIR FORCE

12.

LAC Sunil Kumar  (990231) Indian Air Force (Security)

AIR FORCE

13.

SHRI SATENDRA SINGH, ASSTT. COMMANDANT

MHA

14.

SHRI VIKKI KUMAR PANDEY, DEPUTY COMMANDANT

MHA

15.

SHRI VIJAY ORAON, CONSTABLE

MHA

 

BAR TO SENA MEDAL (GALLANTRY)

 

1.

IC-71524L MAJOR RAKESH KUMAR, SENA MEDAL, 16TH BATTALION THE MARATHA LIGHT INFANTRY

ARMY

 

SENA MEDAL (GALLANTRY)

 

1.

IC-62581L LIEUTENANT COLONEL K BIJAYENDRA SHARMA, 209 ARMY AVIATION SQUADRON (UTILITY HELICOPTER)

ARMY

2.

IC-64589W LIEUTENANT COLONEL NEERAJ SHARMA, 666 ARMY AVIATION SQUADRON (RECONNAISSANCE AND OBSERVATION)

ARMY

3.

IC-69313K LIEUTENANT COLONEL SHASHI BHUSHAN, 207 ARMY AVIATION SQUADRON (UTILITY HELICOPTER)

ARMY

4.

IC-70392W LIEUTENANT COLONEL MAYANK PUN, 252 ARMY AVIATION SQUADRON (ALH-WSI)

ARMY

5.

IC-73729Y LIEUTENANT COLONEL RAJNEESH PRATAP SINGH, THE SIKH LIGHT INFANTRY, 19TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

6.

IC-72044N MAJOR VIJAY BAISHYA, THE ASSAM REGIMENT, 42ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

7.

IC-72219L MAJOR SUJAY GHORPADE, 7 RECONNAISSANCE AND OBSERVATION FLIGHT

ARMY

8.

IC-73757L MAJOR NITIN KUMAR SINGH, THE MAHAR REGIMENT, FIRST BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

9.

IC-73930K MAJOR BHASKAR BORAH, 18THBATTALION THE GARHWAL RIFLES

ARMY

10.

IC-76068P MAJOR KHIM SINGH, THE GRENADIERS, 55TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

11.

IC-76845M MAJOR BHABUK SHARMA, THE JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES, 52ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

12.

IC-76877P MAJOR VIKAS BHAMBHU, 252 ARMY AVIATION SQUADRON (ALH-WSI)

ARMY

13.

IC-77259W MAJOR PRATHAMESH PRADEEP JOSHI, THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS, 44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

14.

IC-77586F MAJOR UMESH SHARMA, THE JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES, 3RD BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

15.

IC-77773A MAJOR PRAVEEN YADAV, THE ARMY SERVICE CORPS, 9TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

16.

IC-77995P MAJOR PUSHPIT SHARMA, THE ARMY SERVICE CORPS, 44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

17.

IC-78225P MAJOR SANJAY BHATT, THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS, 3RD BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

18.

IC-78938A MAJOR KRISHNA NAIR, THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY, 19TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

19.

IC-78956H MAJOR PRASHANT BHATT, 2ND BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)

ARMY

20.

IC-79659F MAJOR PRAKASH BHATT, THE ARMY SERVICE CORPS, 47TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

21.

IC-79707W MAJOR ANTARIKSH TYAGI, THE ARMOURED CORPS, 55TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

22.

IC-80869N MAJOR SAMEER SEHGAL, THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS, 44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

23.

IC-80934H MAJOR HARDEEP SINGH BHELA, THE ARMOURED CORPS, 55TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

24.

IC-81117W MAJOR SAHIL KADIAN, THE ARMOURED CORPS, 53RD BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

25.

IC-81354A MAJOR PRABHANJAN PADHY, THE CORPS OF ELECTRONICS AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERS, FIRST BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

26.

IC-81373L MAJOR SAURABH PANDEY, THE CORPS OF ELECTRONICS AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERS, 3RD BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

27.

SS-45768F MAJOR VISHAL KATOCH, THE ASSAM REGIMENT, 42ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

28.

SS-48213L MAJOR LALNGAISANG VAIPHEI, NUMBER 2 COUNTER TERRORISM/ INTERNAL SECURITY DETACHMENT, EASTERN COMMAND INTELLIGENCE BATTALION

ARMY

29.

SS-48622Y MAJOR HITESH KHARAYAT, THE SIKH LIGHT INFANTRY, 6 ASSAM RIFLES

ARMY

30.

SS-49012Y MAJOR VANSHAY KAPOOR, THE MECHANISED INFANTRY, 9TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

31.

SS-49293A MAJOR PANAIKAJ KUMAR, THE CORPS OF SIGNALS, 19TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

32.

SC-00597N MAJOR RAMAN KUMAR, 14 ASSAM REGIMENT

ARMY

33.

IC-81627X CAPTAIN SIDDHARTHA SHEKHAR SHUKLA, THE MECHANISED INFANTRY, 50TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

34.

IC-83122A CAPTAIN SHUBHAM GAUR, THE CORPS OF SIGNALS, 44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

35.

IC-84162N CAPTAIN ARVIND CHAND, 3RD BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)

ARMY

36.

SS-49498P CAPTAIN KARTIKEY CHAMOLI, THE CORPS OF SIGNALS, 9TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

37.

JC-491505P SUBEDAR PRABHU SINGH, 14TH BATTALION THE JAT REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS)

ARMY

38.

JC-522855L SUBEDAR AJEET SINGH, 15TH BATTALION THE DOGRA REGIMENT

ARMY

39.

00069434L COMPANY LEADER KRISHNA BAHADUR SOMAI, HEADQUARTERS SPECIAL FRONTIER FORCE

ARMY

40.

JC-572688W NAIB SUBEDAR SURENDER SINGH, 12TH BATTALION THE MAHAR REGIMENT

ARMY

41.

JC-630491N NAIB SUBEDAR SALIK RAM CHHETRI, 3RD BATTALION THE 9TH GORKHA RIFLES

ARMY

42.

13769970A HAVILDAR ANGREZ SINGH, THE JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES, 28TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

43.

15618893L HAVILDAR SATISH SIWACH, 20 GUARDS

ARMY

44.

18002126N HAVILDAR GURPREET SINGH, THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS, 19TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

45.

2499991Y HAVILDAR HEMANT KUMAR, 18TH BATTALION THE PUNJAB REGIMENT

ARMY

46.

9108508F HAVILDAR FAROOQ AHMAD MIR, 9TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)

ARMY

47.

7242642F DAFADAR SURAJIT MAITY, 26 ARMY DOG UNIT

ARMY

48.

12984455Y NAIK FAROOQ AHMAD MIR, THE TERRITORIAL ARMY, 9TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)

ARMY

49.

13776073M NAIK BHUSHAN KUMAR, THE JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES, 3RD BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

50.

15198800N NAIK PATIL ANTAJI JAYAWANT, THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY, 62ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

51.

16018694W NAIK SANJAY KUMAR, THE RAJPUTANA RIFLES, 9TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

52.

16026053Y NAIK SALMAN KHAN, THE RAJPUTANA RIFLES, 9TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

53.

20000485H NAIK SUMIT THAKUR, 9TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)

ARMY

54.

2503976K NAIK HARINDER SINGH, THE PUNJAB REGIMENT, 53RD BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

55.

2705914M NAIK MAHESH CHAND JAT, THE GRENADIERS, 55TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

56.

4203547W NAIK GOVIND SINGH, THE KUMAON REGIMENT, 50TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

57.

4206690N NAIK LALIT MOHAN SINGH, THE KUMAON REGIMENT, 13TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

58.

15223018Y LANCE NAIK RAMESH KUMAR, THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY, 34TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

59.

16022559A LANCE NAIK SHAILENDRA SINGH, THE RAJPUTANA RIFLES, 9TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

60.

3209898L LANCE NAIK BALRAJ, THE JAT REGIMENT, 34TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

61.

4491421A LANCE NAIK NISHAN SINGH, THE SIKH LIGHT INFANTRY, 19TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES (POSTHUMOUS)

ARMY

62.

13779937W RIFLEMAN SUNIL SHARMA, THE JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES, 28TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

63.

13781847N RIFLEMAN SHAMSHER SINGH, THE JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES, 52ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

64.

16029271H RIFLEMAN ANURAG SINGH, THE RAJPUTANA RIFLES, 9TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

65.

9116223K RIFLEMAN PAMMY KUMAR, THE JAMMU AND KASHMIR LIGHT INFANTRY, FIRST BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

66.

14948133A SEPOY ASHISH KUMAR, THE MECHANISED INFANTRY, 50TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

67.

14948565P SEPOY PRAVEEN SHARMA, THE MECHANISED INFANTRY, 50TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

68.

20008802N SEPOY PRADEEP, THE DOGRA REGIMENT, 62ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

69.

2710814L SEPOY KAMLESH THAKUR, THE GRENADIERS, 55TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

70.

2712319L SEPOY ANIL KUMAR, THE GRENADIERS, 55TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

71.

2713404A SEPOY PARTAP SINGH, THE GRENADIERS, 55TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

72.

3015833K SEPOY HARI OM GURJAR, THE RAJPUT REGIMENT, 44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

73.

3017954K SEPOY ABHIJEET SINGH, THE RAJPUT REGIMENT, 44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

74.

3018021F SEPOY DEEPU SINGH, THE RAJPUT REGIMENT, 44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

75.

3210588M SEPOY NIRVESH, THE JAT REGIMENT, 34TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

76.

4207635K SEPOY SHREEPAL YADAV, THE KUMAON REGIMENT, 50TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

77.

4207751M SEPOY ANKUSH, THE KUMAON REGIMENT, 50TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

78.

4295589A SEPOY DINESH MURMU, THE BIHAR REGIMENT, 47TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

79.

4378732A SEPOY JOSEPH LALNUNFELA, THE ASSAM REGIMENT, 42ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

80.

4380113L SEPOY PABITRA BORO, THE ASSAM REGIMENT, 42ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

81.

4381462F SEPOY SANJIT RABHA, THE ASSAM REGIMENT, 42ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

82.

4495897K SEPOY DHARMINDER SINGH, THE SIKH LIGHT INFANTRY, 19TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

83.

4589072X SEPOY SANTOSH YADAV, THE MAHAR REGIMENT, FIRST BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES (POSTHUMOUS)

ARMY

84.

4590992F SEPOY CHAVAN ROMIT TANAJI, THE MAHAR REGIMENT, FIRST BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES (POSTHUMOUS)

ARMY

85.

16123581M SAPPAR ANIL KUMAR, THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS, 44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

86.

15226835H GUNNER MANI SINGH, THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY, 34TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

87.

21005735Y GUNNER SANJAY SINGH RAJPUT, THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY, 34TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

88.

IC-73229F LIEUTENANT COLONEL PUSHPMEET SINGH, 19TH BATTALION THE JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES

ARMY

89.

IC-84327F CAPTAIN ANIRUDH CHAUDHARY, 3RD BATTALION THE JAT REGIMENT

ARMY

80.

JC-NYA 13766054N NAIB SUBEDAR BALDEV SINGH, 19TH BATTALION THE JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES

ARMY

91.

4498983A SEPOY RAMAN SINGH, 8TH BATTALION THE SIKH LIGHT INFANTRY

ARMY

92.

19015205X SEPOY PRABHJOT SINGH, 16TH BATTALION THE SIKH REGIMENT

ARMY

 

NAO SENA MEDAL (GALLANTRY)

 

1.

LATE CDR NISHANT SINGH (POSTHUMOUS)

NAVY

 

VAYU SENA MEDAL (GALLANTRY)

 

1.

WING COMMANDER SUMEDH ASHOK JAMKAR (28224) FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

2.

SQUADRON LEADER KRISHNA KUMAR SINGH (33161) FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

3.

JUNIOR WARRANT OFFICER SRIKANTH BONAM (779705) FLIGHT GUNNER

AIR FORCE

4.

SERGEANT PANKAJ KUMAR RANA (924502) INDIAN AIR FORCE (GARUD)

AIR FORCE

5.

CORPORAL SATENDRA KUMAR (789524) INDIAN AIR FORCE (SECURITY)

AIR FORCE

6.

CORPORAL ANTHONY MANG KHAM (924964) INDIAN AIR FORCE (SECURITY)

AIR FORCE

7.

LEADING AIRCRAFTSMAN RAVINDER SINGH (998194) INDIAN AIR FORCE (SECURITY)

AIR FORCE

SL. NO.

RANK & NAME

SERVICE

 

PARAM VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL

 

1.

IC-40534N LIEUTENANT GENERAL MILIND N BHURKE, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE CORPS OF SIGNALS (RETIRED)

ARMY

2.

IC-41083L LIEUTENANT GENERAL AMARDEEP SINGH BHINDER, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE ARMOURED CORPS

ARMY

3.

IC-41091K LIEUTENANT GENERAL SHASHANK SHEKHAR MISHRA, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE INFANTRY (RETIRED)

ARMY

4.

IC-41461Y LIEUTENANT GENERAL YOGENDRA DIMRI, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS

ARMY

5.

IC-41465P LIEUTENANT GENERAL AJAI SINGH, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE ARMOURED CORPS

ARMY

6.

IC-41495M LIEUTENANT GENERAL NAV K KHANDURI, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE ARMY AIR DEFENCE

ARMY

7.

IC-41521H LIEUTENANT GENERAL HARSHA GUPTA, UTTAM YUDH SEVA MEDAL, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, YUDH SEVA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE INFANTRY (RETIRED)

ARMY

8.

IC-41599N LIEUTENANT GENERAL RAVINDRA KUMAR SINGH KUSHWAHA, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE ARMY ORDNANCE CORPS (RETIRED)

ARMY

9.

IC-41858L LIEUTENANT GENERAL CODANDA POOVAIAH CARIAPPA, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, SENA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE INFANTRY

ARMY

10.

IC-41860H LIEUTENANT GENERAL SHANTANU DAYAL, UTTAM YUDH SEVA MEDAL, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, SENA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE INFANTRY (RETIRED)

ARMY

11.

IC-41912N LIEUTENANT GENERAL TARUN KUMAR CHAWLA, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY

ARMY

12.

IC-42004X LIEUTENANT GENERAL RANA PRATAP KALITA, UTTAM YUDH SEVA MEDAL, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, SENA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE INFANTRY

ARMY

13.

IC-42288M LIEUTENANT GENERAL ANIL PURI, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, SENA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS

ARMY

14.

IC-42389A LIEUTENANT GENERAL RAJU SOMASHEKAR BAGGAVALLI, UTTAM YUDH SEVA MEDAL, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, YUDH SEVA MEDAL, THE INFANTRY

ARMY

15.

IC-42753N LIEUTENANT GENERAL CHANNIRA BANSI PONNAPPA, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE INFANTRY

ARMY

16.

IC-43296X LIEUTENANT GENERAL VIJAY KUMAR MISHRA, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE INFANTRY

ARMY

17.

IC-43354W LIEUTENANT GENERAL JYOTINDER SINGH SANDHU, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE ARMOURED CORPS

ARMY

18.

IC-43472K LIEUTENANT GENERAL PRADEEP CHANDRAN NAIR, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, YUDH SEVA MEDAL, THE INFANTRY

ARMY

19.

IC-43877P LIEUTENANT GENERAL RAJINDER DEWAN, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE INFANTRY

ARMY

20.

VICE ADMIRAL RAVINDRA BHARTRUHARI PANDIT, AVSM (02746-R)

NAVY

21.

VICE ADMIRAL BISWAJIT DASGUPTA, AVSM, YSM, VSM (02782-Y)

NAVY

22.

VICE ADMIRAL MAKARAND ARAVIND HAMPIHOLI, AVSM, NM (02859-Y)

NAVY

23.

AIR MARSHAL SUJEET PUSHPAKAR DHARKAR AVSM (17841) FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

24.

AIR MARSHAL SURAJ KUMAR JHA AVSM, (17445) FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

25.

AIR  MARSHAL AMAR PREET SINGH AVSM, (17695)  FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

26.

AIR MARSHAL PANKAJ MOHAN SINHA AVSM VSM (17842) FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

27.

AIR MARSHAL SANDESH PRABHAKAR WAGLE VM, (17710) FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

28.

AIR MARSHAL K ANANTHARAMAN VSM, (17882) ADMINISTRATION

AIR FORCE

29.

DG VIRENDER SINGH PATHANIA, PTM, TM (0137-L)

INDIAN COAST GUARD

 

UTTAM YUDH SEVA MEDAL

 

1.

IC-44498L LIEUTENANT GENERAL RAM CHANDER TIWARI, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, SENA MEDAL, THE KUMAON REGIMENT, HEADQUARTERS 3 CORPS

ARMY

2.

IC-44545X LIEUTENANT GENERAL ANINDYA SENGUPTA, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, YUDH SEVA MEDAL, THE PUNJAB REGIMENT, HEADQUARTERS 14 CORPS

ARMY

3.

IC-47261Y LIEUTENANT GENERAL AMARDEEP SINGH AUJLA, YUDH SEVA MEDAL, SENA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE RAJPUTANA RIFLES, HEADQUARTERS 15 CORPS

ARMY

 

BAR TO ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL

 

1.

IC-43333A MAJOR GENERAL K NARAYANAN, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, SENA MEDAL, THE INFANTRY

ARMY

 

ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL

 

1.

IC-41595X LIEUTENANT GENERAL MANOJ KUMAR SINGH YADAV, SENA MEDAL, THE ARMY SERVICE CORPS

ARMY

2.

IC-41934M LIEUTENANT GENERAL SUNIL PURI GOSWAMI, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE ARMY AIR DEFENCE

ARMY

3.

IC-42300H LIEUTENANT GENERAL PN ANANTHANARAYANAN, SENA MEDAL, THE INFANTRY

ARMY

4.

IC-42887M LIEUTENANT GENERAL PRADEEP KUMAR CHAHAL, THE INTELLIGENCE CORPS

ARMY

5.

IC-43218A LIEUTENANT GENERAL PARAMJIT SINGH MINHAS, THE ARMOURED CORPS

ARMY

6.

IC-44515A LIEUTENANT GENERAL VELAYUDHAN SREEHARI, SHAURYA CHAKRA, SENA MEDAL, THE INFANTRY

ARMY

7.

IC-47004F LIEUTENANT GENERAL PADAM SINGH SHEKHAWAT, SENA MEDAL, THE MECHANISED INFANTRY

ARMY

8.

IC-47482L LIEUTENANT GENERAL HARMINDER SINGH KAHLON, SENA MEDAL, THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS

ARMY

9.

IC-47657H LIEUTENANT GENERAL MICHAEL ANTHONY JUDE FERNANDEZ, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS

ARMY

10.

MR-04896K LIEUTENANT GENERAL DALJIT SINGH, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPS

ARMY

11.

DR-10421W LIEUTENANT GENERAL SATISH RAMACHANDRAN IYER, THE ARMY DENTAL CORPS

ARMY

12.

IC-42777X MAJOR GENERAL RAVI R PATIL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY

ARMY

13.

IC-43219H MAJOR GENERAL ALOK KACKER, THE INFANTRY

ARMY

14.

IC-46034M MAJOR GENERAL DEVINDAR KUMAR, SENA MEDAL, THE MECHANISED INFANTRY

ARMY

15.

IC-46490K MAJOR GENERAL VIJAY KUMAR, THE JUDGE ADVOCATE GENERAL

ARMY

16.

IC-47096Y MAJOR GENERAL SANJAY KUMAR VIDYARTHI, SENA MEDAL, THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS

ARMY

17.

IC-48094A MAJOR GENERAL KIRTI VARDHAN JAUHAR, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE ARMOURED CORPS

ARMY

18.

IC-48518L MAJOR GENERAL MOHIT MALHOTRA, SENA MEDAL, THE ARMOURED CORPS

ARMY

19.

IC-48520H MAJOR GENERAL SANJAY MITRA, THE INFANTRY

ARMY

20.

IC-48681L MAJOR GENERAL RAGHAVACHARI SANTHANA RAMAN, YUDH SEVA MEDAL, THE INFANTRY

ARMY

21.

IC-48989Y MAJOR GENERAL RAJIV GHAI, BAR TO SENA MEDAL, THE INFANTRY

ARMY

22.

IC-49024N MAJOR GENERAL ZUBIN A MINWALLA, YUDH SEVA MEDAL, THE INFANTRY

ARMY

23.

IC-49189M MAJOR GENERAL NAGENDRA SINGH, YUDH SEVA MEDAL, SENA MEDAL, THE INFANTRY

ARMY

24.

IC-49198N MAJOR GENERAL NAVIN SACHDEVA, SENA MEDAL, THE INFANTRY

ARMY

25.

IC-49349F MAJOR GENERAL VINEET GAUR, THE CORPS OF ELECTRONICS AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERS

ARMY

26.

IC-49437X MAJOR GENERAL AJAY CHANDPURIA, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE INFANTRY

ARMY

27.

IC-49469A MAJOR GENERAL PRASHANT SRIVASTAVA, SENA MEDAL, THE INFANTRY

ARMY

28.

IC-49500F MAJOR GENERAL ABHIJIT S PENDHARKAR, YUDH SEVA MEDAL, THE INFANTRY

ARMY

29.

IC-49911A MAJOR GENERAL PRASANNA KISHORE MISHRA, YUDH SEVA MEDAL, SENA MEDAL, THE INFANTRY

ARMY

30.

MR-05138Y MAJOR GENERAL ARINDAM CHATTERJEE, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPS

ARMY

31.

MR-06750P BRIGADIER SANJAY KUMAR MISHRA, BAR TO SENA MEDAL, BAR TO VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPS

ARMY

32.

VICE ADMIRAL ADHIR ARORA NM (02847-W)

NAVY

33.

VICE ADMIRAL DEEPAK KAPOOR (03048-A)

NAVY

34.

REAR ADMIRAL ARVINDAN KATTERI PULIAKODE, VSM (41289-N)

NAVY

35.

REAR ADMIRAL SANJAY SAHDU NM (41288-K)

NAVY

36.

REAR ADMIRAL SAMEER SAXENA NM (03498-Z)

NAVY

37.

SURG REAR ADMIRAL CS NAIDU VSM (75343-H) (RETIRED)

NAVY

38.

REAR ADMIRAL DHIREN VIG VSM (03001-W)

NAVY

39.

AIR MARSHAL VIJAY KUMAR GARG, VSM (18493) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL)

AIR FORCE

40.

AIR MARSHAL ASHUTOSH DIXIT, VM VSM (18558) FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

41.

AIR VICE MARSHAL AKHILESH KUMAR VERMA, VSM (18063) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL) (RETIRED)

AIR FORCE

42.

AIR VICE MARSHAL NARINDER TANEJA, VSM (18187) MEDICAL

AIR FORCE

43.

AIR VICE MARSHAL GUMMADI SAHED PHANI NANDISWARA CHOWDARY, VSM (18521) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS)

AIR FORCE

44.

AIR VICE MARSHAL SHANMUGASUNDARAM ANANDAN, VSM (18532) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS)

AIR FORCE

45.

AIR VICE MARSHAL RAJIV KUMAR OBHEROI (18784) FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

46.

AIR VICE MARSHAL PARMINDER JEET WALIA, (18876) ADMINISTRATION/FIGHTER CONTROLLER

AIR FORCE

47.

AIR VICE MARSHAL GUDURU KRISHNA MOHAN, (20124) FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

48.

AIR COMMODORE VIPUL SINGH, VM (21537) FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

49.

AIR COMMODORE ADITYA KUMAR WAHI, VM (22111) FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

50.

AIR COMMODORE DHARMENDRA SINGH DANGI, VM (22115) FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

51.

GO-2123L ADGBR HARENDRA KUMAR

BRDB

52.

IC-42919K MAJOR GENERAL MANOJ KUMAR, SM, COMMANDANT, NDC

ARMY

 

 

YUDH SEVA MEDAL

 

1.

IC-48981M MAJOR GENERAL ABHINAYA RAI, THE ARMY AVIATION CORPS, HEADQUARTERS 14 CORPS

ARMY

2.

IC-49418M MAJOR GENERAL SANJIV SINGH SLARIA, THE ARMOURED CORPS, HEADQUARTERS 15 CORPS

ARMY

3.

IC-49650X MAJOR GENERAL GAMBHIR SINGH, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE GARHWAL RIFLES, HEADQUARTERS 17 MOUNTAIN DIVISION

ARMY

4.

IC-53511L BRIGADIER MUNESH CHANDRA TAMANG, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE ASSAM REGIMENT, HEADQUARTERS 114 INFANTRY BRIGADE

ARMY

5.

IC-53563F BRIGADIER PADAM DEV THAKUR, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE GARHWAL RIFLES, HEADQUARTERS 102 INFANTRY BRIGADE

ARMY

6.

IC-62501H COLONEL SUDHANSHU BHATT, 8TH BATTALION THE GARHWAL RIFLES

ARMY

7.

IC-64715X COLONEL SHAILENDER SINGH AHLAWAT, THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)

ARMY

8.

IC-67600P COLONEL A SANTHANA GOPALA KRISHNAN, 8TH BATTALION THE MADRAS REGIMENT

ARMY

9.

GROUP  CAPTAIN SHAKTI SINGH BISHT, (26737) FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

10.

GROUP  CAPTAIN MATHALA JINO THOMAS, (26985) FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

 

BAR TO SENA MEDAL (DEVOTION TO DUTY)

 

1.

IC-42857P MAJOR GENERAL GURVIR SINGH KAHLON, SENA MEDAL, THE INFANTRY

ARMY

2.

IC-50700K BRIGADIER MAN RAJ SINGH MANN, SENA MEDAL, 1 GORKHA RIFLES

ARMY

3.

IC-53125Y BRIGADIER PAWAN KUMAR SINGH, SENA MEDAL, THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT

ARMY

4.

IC-64194P COLONEL AJAY PATIAL, SENA MEDAL, THE LADAKH SCOUTS

ARMY

 

SENA MEDAL (DEVOTION TO DUTY)

 

1.

IC-43371W MAJOR GENERAL RAJIV NANDA, THE INFANTRY

ARMY

2.

IC-47576H MAJOR GENERAL MUKESH CHADHA, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE ARMY SERVICE CORPS

ARMY

3.

IC-47629W MAJOR GENERAL NARENDRA KUMAR VISHWANATH PATIL, THE ARMY ORDNANCE CORPS

ARMY

4.

IC-48534H MAJOR GENERAL AKASH KAUSHIK, THE INFANTRY

ARMY

5.

IC-48969L MAJOR GENERAL ULHAS KIRPEKAR, THE CORPS OF SIGNALS

ARMY

6.

IC-49421M MAJOR GENERAL MOHIT WADHWA, THE ARMOURED CORPS

ARMY

7.

IC-49423X MAJOR GENERAL M KHALID ZAKI, THE MECHANISED INFANTRY

ARMY

8.

IC-49479K MAJOR GENERAL HARBINDER SINGH VANDRA, THE CORPS OF SIGNALS

ARMY

9.

IC-49867F MAJOR GENERAL RANJEET SINGH MANRAL, THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS

ARMY

10.

IC-49879W MAJOR GENERAL GURPREET SINGH CHOUDHRY, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE ARMY AIR DEFENCE

ARMY

11.

IC-49908A MAJOR GENERAL VISHAL AGARWAL, THE MECHANISED INFANTRY

ARMY

12.

IC-49939A MAJOR GENERAL VIKRAM SINGH SEKHON, YUDH SEVA MEDAL, THE INFANTRY

ARMY

13.

IC-50384W BRIGADIER SHIRIN SHASHIKANT DESHPANDE, THE CORPS OF SIGNALS

ARMY

14.

IC-51131N BRIGADIER MADANRAJ PANDE, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE MAHAR REGIMENT

ARMY

15.

IC-51607P BRIGADIER SUDEEP SINGH, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE ARMY ORDNANCE CORPS

ARMY

16.

IC-51668M BRIGADIER PADAM SINGH JANGHU, THE JAT REGIMENT

ARMY

17.

IC-52356H BRIGADIER VISHAL PATHANIA, THE CORPS ENGINEERS

ARMY

18.

IC-52760X BRIGADIER GAVERDHAN SINGH, THE SIKH LIGHT INFANTRY

ARMY

19.

IC-53244P BRIGADIER VIKRAM JEET SINGH BIRDI, THE GRENADIERS

ARMY

20.

IC-53499P BRIGADIER SANJEEV DAHIYA, THE ARMOURED CORPS

ARMY

21.

IC-53534M BRIGADIER MARUT SHUKLA, THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY

ARMY

22.

IC-53569H BRIGADIER SAURABH ARVIND SHINDE, 5 GORKHA RIFLES

ARMY

23.

IC-53601M BRIGADIER YUDHVIR SINGH SEKHON, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE BIHAR REGIMENT

ARMY

24.

IC-55321X BRIGADIER HARISH KUMAR, THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS

ARMY

25.

IC-56602A BRIGADIER PRASHANT MAHLAWAT, THE ARMOURED CORPS

ARMY

26.

MR-06072A BRIGADIER BALACHANDRAN NAMBIAR, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPS

ARMY

27.

MR-06169L BRIGADIER SAMEER KUMAR, THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPS

ARMY

28.

DR-10437F BRIGADIER SANJAY KUMAR ROY CHOWDHURY, THE ARMY DENTAL CORPS

ARMY

29.

IC-55718K COLONEL BAL YOGESHWAR SHARMA, THE ARMOURED CORPS

ARMY

30.

IC-56132A COLONEL ATUL CHAUDHARY, THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY

ARMY

31.

IC-56949M COLONEL VISHAL RANJAN, THE MAHAR REGIMENT

ARMY

32.

IC-62577H COLONEL GHOSH SWAGAT PALLAB, THE ARMY AVIATION CORPS

ARMY

33.

IC-63511Y COLONEL SANDEEP SEAL, THE KUMAON REGIMENT

ARMY

34.

IC-64236W COLONEL AMRESHWAR SINGH, THE MAHAR REGIMENT

ARMY

35.

IC-66839L COLONEL YASH PAL SHYAM, THE SIKH LIGHT INFANTRY

ARMY

36.

JC-441500A SUBEDAR K DEEPAK, THE MADRAS REGIMENT

ARMY

 

BAR TO NAO SENA MEDAL (DEVOTION TO DUTY)

 

1.

LATE HARI OM SHOKEEN, MCPO II (GW), NM, 136147-A (POSTHUMOUS)

NAVY

2.

LATE LT CDR SHASHANK TEWARI, NM, 07751-R (POSTHUMOUS)

NAVY

 

NAO SENA MEDAL (DEVOTION TO DUTY)

 

1.

SURG REAR ADM SHANKAR NARAYAN, VSM (75395-A)

NAVY

2.

COMMODORE PANKAJ SHARMA (03627-T)

NAVY

3.

COMMODORE ANISH MJ NAIR (41629-K)

NAVY

4.

COMMODORE SHANTANU JHA (04087-N)

NAVY

5.

COMMODORE V GANAPATHY (41733-Y)

NAVY

6.

COMMODORE IFTEKHAR ALAM (51451-H)

NAVY

7.

CAPTAIN SAURABH THAKUR (04656-F)

NAVY

8.

CAPTAIN B VASU DHEERAJ (0545-Y)

NAVY

9.

LATE LT CDR RAJNIKANT YADAV, 07263-F (POSTHUMOUS)

NAVY

10.

LATE LT CDR ANANT KUKRETI, 07449-B (POSTHUMOUS)

NAVY

11.

LATE LT CDR YOGESH TIWARI, 07280-W (POSTHUMOUS)

NAVY

 

VAYU SENA MEDAL (DEVOTION TO DUTY)

 

1.

GROUP CAPTAIN RAMACHANDRAN VIJENDRAN, (22552) FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

2.

GROUP CAPTAIN KHUSHPAL SINGH LAMBA, (23506) FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

3.

GROUP CAPTAIN SANJAY PRABHU, (23990) FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

4.

GROUP CAPTAIN PRASHANT SITARAM CHAVAN, (25861) FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

5.

GROUP CAPTAIN VIKAS VERMA, (26517) FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

6.

GROUP CAPTAIN KAPILDEEP SINGH, (26687) FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

7.

GROUP CAPTAIN MANISH TOLANI, (26689) FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

8.

GROUP CAPTAIN SHOBHIT MISRA, (26690) FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

9.

GROUP CAPTAIN ANUP SINGH, (26703) FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

10.

GROUP CAPTAIN DEEPAK KUMAR, (26711) FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

11.

GROUP CAPTAIN AMIYA KANT PATNAIK, (26714) FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

12.

GROUP CAPTAIN VARUN SLARIA, (26974) FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

13.

GROUP CAPTAIN ANKIT MEHROTRA, (26986) FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

14.

GROUP CAPTAIN BIKASH KUMAR SAHU, (26987)FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

SL. NO.

RANK & NAME

SERVICE

 

BAR TO VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL

 

1.

IC-48955L MAJOR GENERAL VIKRAM VARMA, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE ARMOURED CORPS

ARMY

2.

MR-06517F BRIGADIER RAVINDRA KUMAR ANADURE, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPS

ARMY

 

VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL

 

1.

IC-43682K LIEUTENANT GENERAL ANIL KUMAR SAMANTARA, BAR TO SENA MEDAL, THE INFANTRY

ARMY

2.

IC-42040H MAJOR GENERAL JYOTULA VENKATA PRASAD, THE INFANTRY (RETIRED)

ARMY

3.

IC-42838K MAJOR GENERAL PONATHIL RAGHAVAN MURALI, THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY

ARMY

4.

IC-44106M MAJOR GENERAL NITIN RAM INDURKAR, SENA MEDAL, THE INFANTRY

ARMY

5.

IC-46244M MAJOR GENERAL JAVED IQBAL, THE JUDGE ADVOCATE GENERAL

ARMY

6.

IC-47208N MAJOR GENERAL RANJAN MAHAJAN, SENA MEDAL, THE INFANTRY

ARMY

7.

IC-48136F MAJOR GENERAL VIJAY KUMAR SHARMA, SENA MEDAL, THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY

ARMY

8.

IC-48571W MAJOR GENERAL ABHAY DAYAL, THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY

ARMY

9.

IC-48980K MAJOR GENERAL RAJENDRA JOSHI, THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY

ARMY

10.

IC-49033P MAJOR GENERAL PAWANPAL SINGH, THE ARMOURED CORPS

ARMY

11.

IC-49139F MAJOR GENERAL NEERAJ GOSAIN, SENA MEDAL, THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS

ARMY

12.

IC-49188K MAJOR GENERAL BHAVNISH KUMAR, THE INFANTRY

ARMY

13.

IC-49711K MAJOR GENERAL AJAY KUMAR, THE INFANTRY

ARMY

14.

IC-49880L MAJOR GENERAL SANDEEP BAHL, SENA MEDAL, THE AMRY ORDNANCE CORPS

ARMY

15.

IC-49898F MAJOR GENERAL ANIL CHANDEL, THE INFANTRY

ARMY

16.

MR-05070H MAJOR GENERAL MANVIR SINGH TEVATIA, THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPS

ARMY

17.

NR-17858M MAJOR GENERAL SMITA DEVRANI, THE MILITARY NURSING SERVICE

ARMY

18.

TC-31566P MAJOR GENERAL MOHAMMAD KAMARUJAMA KHAN, THE ARMY POSTAL SERVICE

ARMY

19.

IC-49474L BRIGADIER RAJESH KUMAR CHAUDHARY, THE MADRAS REGIMENT

ARMY

20.

IC-49591W BRIGADIER ROOPESH MEHTA, SENA MEDAL, THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY

ARMY

21.

IC-53353F BRIGADIER NAVJIT SINGH GREWAL, THE MAHAR REGIMENT, HEADQUARTERS 12 SECTOR RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

22.

IC-50340Y BRIGADIER VOODEV PARIDA, THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY

ARMY

23.

IC-50694F BRIGADIER DEEPAK SINGH BISHT, BAR TO SENA MEDAL, THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT

ARMY

24.

IC-51196F BRIGADIER RAJENDRA KUMAR PRUSTY, THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY

ARMY

25.

IC-51687X BRIGADIER ASHISH GAMBHIR, THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS

ARMY

26.

IC-53634X BRIGADIER OSIRIS DAS, KIRTI CHAKRA, THE KUMAON REGIMENT, HEADQUARTERS 112 MOUNTAIN BRIGADE

ARMY

27.

IC-52559M BRIGADIER NIKHIL TEWARI, THE ARMY SERVICE CORPS

ARMY

28.

IC-52853M BRIGADIER AJIT MAHENDRA YEOLE, THE MARATHA LIGHT INFANTRY

ARMY

29.

IC-52940A BRIGADIER MANOJ DATTATRAY JOSHI, THE GRENADIERS

ARMY

30.

IC-53119L BRIGADIER RAKESH NAIR, SENA MEDAL, 9 GORKHA RIFLES

ARMY

31.

IC-53197H BRIGADIER ASHISH NEGI, THE GRENADIERS

ARMY

32.

IC-53591N BRIGADIER SANJIVE SOKINDA, SENA MEDAL, THE JAMMU AND KASHMIR LIGHT INFANTRY

ARMY

33.

IC-53869K BRIGADIER PARAMJIT SINGH JYOTI, THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS

ARMY

34.

IC-53898Y BRIGADIER PRASHANTANU NARUKA, THE CORPS OF ELECTRONICS AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERS

ARMY

35.

IC-54871N BRIGADIER SANDEEP CHAHAL, THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS

ARMY

36.

MR-06041A BRIGADIER MATHEWS JACOB, THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPS

ARMY

37.

MR-06151P BRIGADIER RAJAT SHUKLA, THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPS

ARMY

38.

IC-59997X COLONEL JITENDER SINGH DHADWAL, CORPS OF ENGRS

ARMY

39.

MR-06530L BRIGADIER DEBASHISH MUKHERJEE, THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPS

ARMY

40.

IC-54101F COLONEL KARANBIR SINGH DHINDSA, THE INTELLIGENCE CORPS

ARMY

41.

IC-55488F COLONEL MAHENDRA SINGH, THE ARMOURED CORPS

ARMY

42.

IC-62814F COLONEL VISHWAJEET SINGH SANGWAN, THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS

ARMY

43.

IC-57013W COLONEL VIVEK TRIPATHI, THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY

ARMY

44.

IC-57034M COLONEL ARJUN UPPAL, THE ARMOURED CORPS

ARMY

45.

IC-57040A COLONEL KUNWAR VARUN SINGH TANWAR, THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY

ARMY

46.

IC-57128K COLONEL L SHYAM KUMAR, THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY

ARMY

47.

IC-57400L COLONEL ANKUR BANGA, THE MECHANISED INFANTRY

ARMY

48.

IC-57466F COLONEL BALAK SINGH VERMA, THE ARMY AIR DEFENCE

ARMY

49.

IC-57574L COLONEL RAKESH KUMAR BHARDWAJ, THE JAMMU AND KASHMIR LIGHT INFANTRY

ARMY

50.

IC-57738W COLONEL NAVEEN KUMAR, THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT

ARMY

51.

IC-57766H COLONEL ANANYA BORAL, THE MADRAS REGIMENT

ARMY

52.

IC-57844P COLONEL SANDEEP ARVIND PENDSE, 8 GORKHA RIFLES

ARMY

53.

IC-57967F COLONEL SHAILEN KUMAR PRADHAN, THE SIKH REGIMENT

ARMY

54.

IC-74129H LIEUTENANT COLONEL RENUKA HARNE, THE CORPS OF SIGNALS

ARMY

55.

IC-58765M COLONEL SUDHIR KUMAR SINGH, THE KUMAON REGIMENT

ARMY

56.

IC-59070W COLONEL SARFRAZ SINGH, THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT

ARMY

57.

IC-59638K COLONEL SACHIN S MAHADIK, THE RAJPUTANA RIFLES

ARMY

58.

IC-59761H COLONEL MUKESH PANDEY, THE RAJPUTANA RIFLES

ARMY

59.

IC-60134H COLONEL SUDIPTO CHAKI, THE ARMY AVIATION CORPS

ARMY

60.

IC-61180K COLONEL DEEPAK PALANDE, THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS

ARMY

61.

IC-63391L COLONEL SAURABH, THE BRIGADE OF THE GUARDS

ARMY

62.

IC-63614X COLONEL JATIN MITTAL, THE SIKH REGIMENT

ARMY

63.

IC-64018X COLONEL ANIMESH MITTAL, THE MAHAR REGIMENT

ARMY

64.

IC-64555H COLONEL TARUN SHARMA, THE MAHAR REGIMENT

ARMY

65.

IC-65444X COLONEL HIREN BORAH, THE MADRAS REGIMENT

ARMY

66.

MR-07369N COLONEL RAJVINDER KAUR, THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPS

ARMY

67.

IC-68484K LIEUTENANT COLONEL MANISH DHAKA, THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS

ARMY

68.

JC-472304F SUBEDAR DEEPAK PUNIA, THE RAJPUTANA RIFLES

ARMY

69.

JC-406263H NAIB SUBEDAR JEREMY LALRINNUNGA, THE BRIGADE OF THE GUARDS

ARMY

70.

JC-572305Y NAIB SUBEDAR SABLE AVINASH MUKUND, THE MAHAR REGIMENT

ARMY

71.

15140453P HAVILDAR ABHISHEK KUMAR PANDEY, THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY

ARMY

72.

15758505A HAVILDAR ACHINTA SHEULI, THE CORPS OF SIGNALS

ARMY

73.

13004326N NAIK M BIRAMANI SINGH, THE TERRITORIAL ARMY (ASSAM)

ARMY

74.

15720188A NAIK MARIMUTHU K, THE CORPS OF SIGNALS

ARMY

75.

REAR ADMIRAL SUBHASISH GANTAYET, (51140-A)

NAVY

76.

COMMODORE KARI MURLIDHAR, (41513-Y)

NAVY

77.

COMMODORE HEMANT PADBIDRI, (03806-Z)

NAVY

78.

COMMODORE V B BELLARY, (03840-A)

NAVY

79.

COMMODORE NEERAJ UDAY, (51298-K)

NAVY

80.

COMMODORE N P PRADEEP, (03951-B)

NAVY

81.

COMMODORE MUKUL M SURANGE, (03961-A)

NAVY

82.

COMMODORE PRASHANT D SHIDHAYE, (04008-H)

NAVY

83.

COMMODORE MANAV SEHGAL, (04246-Z)

NAVY

84.

CAPTAIN PARTHA U BHATT, (04345-Z)

NAVY

85.

CAPTAIN KARTIK MURTHY, (04738-T)

NAVY

86.

CAPTAIN SAMUEL MAMMEN ABRAHAM, (04743-B)

NAVY

87.

CAPTAIN GORAV MALHOTRA, (42171-T)

NAVY

88.

CAPTAIN GAURAV MEHTA, (05113-W)

NAVY

89.

CAPT (TS) SUNIL DUTT DOGRA, (03588-B)

NAVY

90.

MAHAVIR PRASAD, MCPO I (UW) SSI, (118831-Y)

NAVY

91.

AIR VICE MARSHAL ALOK SHARMA, VM (18811) FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

92.

AIR VICE MARSHAL RAJEEV SHARMA, (20102) EDUCATION

AIR FORCE

93.

AIR COMMODORE VIKAS DWIVEDI, (19697) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL)

AIR FORCE

94.

AIR COMMODORE RAMAKURU VENKATA RAMKISHORE, (20188) ADMINISTRATION/ AIR TRAFFIC CONTROLLER

AIR FORCE

95.

AIR COMMODORE RAKESH KUMAR KHAZANCHI, (20238) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL)

AIR FORCE

96.

AIR COMMODORE SUSHIL KUMAR TRIPATHI, (20641) ACCOUNTS

AIR FORCE

97.

AIR COMMODORE SORABH BAIJAL, (20668) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL)

AIR FORCE

98.

AIR COMMODORE SETTYPALLI SRINIVASA RAO, (20865) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS)

AIR FORCE

99.

AIR COMMODORE MANISH SINGH, (20995) FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

100.

AIR COMMODORE JASBIR SINGH BEDI, (21746) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS)

AIR FORCE

101.

AIR COMMODORE AJAY KUNNATH, (22417) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS)

AIR FORCE

102.

AIR COMMODORE MOHIT SHISHODIA, (22520) FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

103.

GROUP CAPTAIN RAVINANDAN GANPAT NAKIL, (20614) ADMINISTRATION/ AIR TRAFFIC CONTROLLER

AIR FORCE

104.

GROUP CAPTAIN KAPPAGANTULA HARISH KISHORE, (22244) LOGISTICS

AIR FORCE

105.

GROUP CAPTAIN SUDHIR YADAV, (23005) ADMINISTRATION

AIR FORCE

106.

GROUP CAPTAIN DEBAKINANDAN SAHU, (23085) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS)

AIR FORCE

107.

GROUP CAPTAIN PRADEEP SHARMA, (23498) ADMINISTRATION/ AIR TRAFFIC CONTROLLER

AIR FORCE

108.

GROUP CAPTAIN VIKRAMSINGH DATTAJIRAO GHORPADE, (23908) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS)

AIR FORCE

109.

GROUP CAPTAIN RAJESHWAR SINGH BHANDARI, (24198) FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

110.

GROUP CAPTAIN YOGESH ISSAR, (24482) FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

111.

GROUP CAPTAIN TEJVEER SINGH, (25372) ADMINISTRATION/ FIGHTER CONTROLLER

AIR FORCE

112.

GROUP CAPTAIN LALIT KUMAR KHULBE, (26231) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL)

AIR FORCE

113.

GROUP CAPTAIN DEEPAK VYAS, (27358) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS)

AIR FORCE

114.

WING COMMANDER SARANG VASHISHT, (24321) FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

115.

WING COMMANDER MUKESH KUMAR JHA, (24806) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS)

AIR FORCE

116.

WING COMMANDER VISHAL MISHRA, (29030) FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

117.

WARRANT OFFICER ASHOK KUMAR, (748795) MUSICIAN

AIR FORCE

118.

BRIGADIER GANESAN MUTHUKUMAR SM, (IC-49689) CHIEF ENGINEER (AIR FORCE)

AIR FORCE

119.

GO-2147P, SE (CIV) JEETENDRA KUMAR DWIVEDI

BRDB

120.

GO-4332F, AE (CIV) SINGARA RAM

BRDB

121.

GO-2103X, CE (CIV) ATUL KUMAR AGARWAL

BRDB

122.

AIR COMMODORE SATYENDRA KUMAR SINHA, (20627-B)

AIR FORCE

123.

MR-06499K COLONEL (TS) SONYA PURI (RETIRED)

ARMY

124.

IC-57393A COLONEL RAKESH PACHORA, SM, DIRECTOR (MOVE), DMA

ARMY

125.

IC-60417K COLONEL AMAN VASHISHT, DIRECTOR (AIR & WORKS), DMA

ARMY

126.

MR-07887N LIEUTENANT COLONEL MANISH PRASAD, O/o DGAFMS

ARMY


***